Cape Coral, 3325 8th Ct

879,000-1.14%
$869,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,219
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
3
Size
2,219 SqFt (206 m2)
Price
$392/SqFt ($4,215/m2)
Type
House
Built
2022
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
2026017696
View
Canal
Updated
1 Days ago
Page Views
0
Welcome to Southwest Cape Coral luxury living. No flood insurance required. This exceptional four bedroom, two bath residence showcases sophisticated coastal elegance in one of the area’s most coveted neighborhoods. Located near premier shopping, entertainment... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch, Outdoor Kitchen
  • View: Canal
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinets, Foyer, French Doors, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Equipment / Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: No info
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Style: Ranch, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 3
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: None
    • Taxes: 9679.29
    • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s)
    • Parking Description: Driveway Paved, Paved, Attached
    • Total Floors in Building: 1
    • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Cape Coral at Cape Coral?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/17/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $869K
    Price
    -1.14%
    Change Rate
    $392 ft2 / $4,215 m2
    Price Per
    05/11/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $879K
    Price
    -2.12%
    Change Rate
    $396 ft2 / $4,264 m2
    Price Per
    05/04/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $898K
    Price
    -3.96%
    Change Rate
    $405 ft2 / $4,356 m2
    Price Per
    04/16/2026
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $935K
    Price
    $421 ft2 / $4,536 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by James BoyerSerhant • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View