Castellina, 3406 Florence St

3
Beds
2
Baths
1,690
SqFt
Status
Sold - Nov 21, 2025
Parking
2
Size
1,690 SqFt (157 m2)
Price
$385/SqFt ($4,140/m2)
Type
House
Built
2013
HOA
$451/MO
MLS Number
R11074171
On Site
422 Days
Updated
10 Days ago
Page Views
0
Located in the highly desirable community of Castellina, this exceptionally well maintained 3 bedroom 2 bath home is available turnkey furnished, partially furnished, or unfurnished to suit a buyer's needs! Outfitted with many custom features such as phantom ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea, RoomForPool
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastBar, BreakfastArea, Bathtub, DualSinks, GardenTubRomanTub, KitchenDiningCombo, LivingDiningRoom, Pantry, SplitBedrooms, SoakingTub, SeparateShower, Bar, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, GasRange, GasWaterHeater, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Laminate
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds, Metal, PlantationShutters, SingleHung, Sliding
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Style: Colonial, European, Mediterranean, Ranch
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Panther Run (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Polo Park
  • Senior High School: Wellington
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2025-03-22T12:38:50.000-00:00
  • Directions: West
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, MaintenanceGrounds, PestControl, RecreationFacilities, Security
  • Taxes: 7303.63
  • Security Information: SecuritySystemOwned, GatedWithGuard, GatedCommunity, SmokeDetectors, SecurityGuard
  • Parking Description: Attached, Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Castellina at Wellington?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

11/21/2025
Date
Sold
Event
$650K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$385 ft2 / $4,140 m2
Price Per
09/22/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$650K
Price
-3.7%
Change Rate
$385 ft2 / $4,140 m2
Price Per
09/22/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$675K
Price
-2.79%
Change Rate
$399 ft2 / $4,299 m2
Price Per
09/11/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$694.4K
Price
-0.64%
Change Rate
$411 ft2 / $4,423 m2
Price Per
08/13/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$698.9K
Price
-0.09%
Change Rate
$414 ft2 / $4,451 m2
Price Per
07/03/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$699.5K
Price
-3.79%
Change Rate
$414 ft2 / $4,455 m2
Price Per
05/05/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$727.1K
Price
-1.74%
Change Rate
$430 ft2 / $4,631 m2
Price Per
03/22/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$739.9K
Price
$438 ft2 / $4,713 m2
Price Per
Listed by Angela PappasDouglas Elliman Wellington • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View