Cape Coral, 3410 39th Ln

549,900-2.73%
$534,900
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,020
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
2,020 SqFt (188 m2)
Price
$265/SqFt ($2,850/m2)
Type
House
Built
2025
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
2025005564
View
Partial Buildings, Preserve, Trees/Woods
Updated
2 Days ago
Page Views
0
NEW CONSTRUCTION ~Blt. 2025
New Construction is the listings in the subdivision built in the last 2 years and in most cases never been occupied.
***MOTHER'S DAY WEEK NEW PRICE REDUCTION*** CUSTOM UPGRADES: RV & EV charging, GENERATOR HOOKUP, WHOLE HOUSE REVERSE OSMOSIS, INSULATED GARAGE DOOR, FLORATAM GRASS and more *** MILLION DOLLAR HOUSE, WITHOUT THE MILLION DOLLAR TAG *** This Custom 3 Bed plus D... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai
  • View: Partial Buildings, Preserve, Trees/Woods
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Custom Mirrors, French Doors, Laundry Tub, Multi Phone Lines, Pantry, Smoke Detectors
  • Equipment / Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Reverse Osmosis, Self Cleaning Oven, Wall Oven, Water Treatment Owned
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Ridge Vent
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Thermal
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Style: Florida, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: None
    • Taxes: 917.47
    • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s)
    • Parking Description: Driveway Paved, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Attached
    • Total Floors in Building: 1
    • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Cape Coral at Cape Coral?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/08/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $534.9K
    Price
    -2.73%
    Change Rate
    $265 ft2 / $2,850 m2
    Price Per
    04/17/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $549.9K
    Price
    -1.02%
    Change Rate
    $272 ft2 / $2,930 m2
    Price Per
    03/20/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $555.6K
    Price
    -1.65%
    Change Rate
    $275 ft2 / $2,960 m2
    Price Per
    02/19/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $564.9K
    Price
    -3.42%
    Change Rate
    $280 ft2 / $3,010 m2
    Price Per
    11/12/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $584.9K
    Price
    -2.5%
    Change Rate
    $290 ft2 / $3,117 m2
    Price Per
    10/14/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $599.9K
    Price
    -3.24%
    Change Rate
    $297 ft2 / $3,197 m2
    Price Per
    08/29/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $620K
    Price
    $307 ft2 / $3,304 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Gilma RestrepoTropical Island Realty of FL • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View