3419 45th Ave

399,7002.7%
$410,500
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,117
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
2,117 SqFt (197 m2)
Price
$194/SqFt ($2,087/m2)
Type
House
Built
2026
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
2026006884
View
No info
Updated
9 Days ago
Page Views
0
PRECONSTRUCTION ~Est. 2026
Pre-Construction listings in the subdivision are those that you are buying before or while it is being built.
Located on a large corner lot, surrounded by beautiful homes, nestled in the quaint and fast growing NW Cape, west of Old Burnt Store Rd…Welcome to the popular 2117 floor plan, 2,117 sq. ft. of open-concept living with 4 bedrooms in separate quarters, 3 full b... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai
  • View: No info
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: French Doors, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Equipment / Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Reverse Osmosis
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Thermal
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Style: Ranch, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: None
    • Taxes: 1346.61
    • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s)
    • Parking Description: Attached
    • Total Floors in Building: 1
    • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN at Cape Coral?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/09/2026
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $410.5K
    Price
    2.7%
    Change Rate
    $194 ft2 / $2,087 m2
    Price Per
    04/02/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $399.7K
    Price
    -3.62%
    Change Rate
    $189 ft2 / $2,032 m2
    Price Per
    03/07/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $414.7K
    Price
    -1.19%
    Change Rate
    $196 ft2 / $2,109 m2
    Price Per
    02/07/2026
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $419.7K
    Price
    $198 ft2 / $2,134 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Craig PomfretAdams Homes Realty Inc • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View