Cambridge, 4160 Cambridge G

2
Beds
11/2
Baths
828
SqFt
Status
Sold - Apr 05, 2026
Parking
No info
Size
828 SqFt (77 m2)
Price
$145/SqFt ($1,560/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1978
HOA
$704/MO
MLS Number
F10530538
View
Lake
On Site
221 Days
Updated
39 Days ago
Page Views
0
LOCATION LOCATION!!! HIGHLY DESIRABLE CORNER UNIT ON THE TOP FLOOR DIRECTLY ACROSS FROM THE CLUBHOUSE. EXPANSIVE WATERVIEW FROM YOUR XLARGE BACK PATIO WITH FLOOR TO CEILING PLEXIGLASS WINDOWS! PERFECT FOR RELAXING OR ENTERTAINING! COME ENJOY THE GOOD LIFE! KI... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Lake
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, LivingDiningRoom, CustomMirrors, Other, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Laminate,Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Garage: No info
  • Listing Date: 2025-10-08T20:00:00.000-00:00
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Taxes: 3107
  • Security Information: GatedCommunity, SecurityFence, SecurityGuard
  • Parking Description: Assigned,Guest
  • Total Floors in Building: 4

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Cambridge at Deerfield Beach?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

04/05/2026
Date
Sold
Event
$120K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$145 ft2 / $1,560 m2
Price Per
02/24/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$120K
Price
-7.69%
Change Rate
$145 ft2 / $1,560 m2
Price Per
02/24/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$130K
Price
-3.63%
Change Rate
$157 ft2 / $1,690 m2
Price Per
02/11/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$134.9K
Price
-3.57%
Change Rate
$163 ft2 / $1,754 m2
Price Per
12/18/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$139.9K
Price
-3.45%
Change Rate
$169 ft2 / $1,819 m2
Price Per
12/02/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$144.9K
Price
-3.34%
Change Rate
$175 ft2 / $1,884 m2
Price Per
11/17/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$149.9K
Price
-3.23%
Change Rate
$181 ft2 / $1,949 m2
Price Per
11/03/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$154.9K
Price
-3.13%
Change Rate
$187 ft2 / $2,014 m2
Price Per
10/22/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$159.9K
Price
-5.89%
Change Rate
$193 ft2 / $2,079 m2
Price Per
10/09/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$169.9K
Price
$205 ft2 / $2,209 m2
Price Per
Listed by Faye LashDeer Creek R E Inc • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View