Lauderhill No HOA, 4325 NW 27th St

479,999-8.13%
$440,999
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,899
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
No info
Size
1,899 SqFt (176 m2)
Price
$232/SqFt ($2,500/m2)
Type
House
Built
1973
MLS Number
A11688167
View
Garden,Lake
On Site
555 Days
Updated
9 Days ago
Page Views
0
SPACIOUS 5 BEDROOMS 2 BATHROOMS SINGLE FAMILY HOME. NICE BACKYARD WITH LAKE VIEW. QUIET COMMUNITY. NO HOA!!

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: FruitTrees,Lighting
  • View: Garden,Lake
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, BreakfastArea, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Year Built Description: Effective Year Built
  • Style: Detached, Ranch, OneStory
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: No info
    • Listing Date: 2024-11-08T11:01:15.000-00:00
    • Directions: Northwest
    • Pets Allowed: Conditional,Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Taxes: 2095

Price History

    07/22/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $441K
    Price
    -8.13%
    Change Rate
    $232 ft2 / $2,500 m2
    Price Per
    06/16/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $480K
    Price
    -1.84%
    Change Rate
    $253 ft2 / $2,721 m2
    Price Per
    02/15/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $489K
    Price
    -1.21%
    Change Rate
    $258 ft2 / $2,772 m2
    Price Per
    02/07/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $495K
    Price
    -3.88%
    Change Rate
    $261 ft2 / $2,806 m2
    Price Per
    01/02/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $515K
    Price
    -3.74%
    Change Rate
    $271 ft2 / $2,919 m2
    Price Per
    11/14/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $535K
    Price
    -2.73%
    Change Rate
    $282 ft2 / $3,033 m2
    Price Per
    11/05/2024
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $550K
    Price
    $290 ft2 / $3,118 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Abdulla RichardsAR1 State of the Art Real Estate, Inc. • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View