Eastview Manor, 513 E Whitney Dr

3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
SqFt
Status
Sold - Nov 26, 2025
Parking
No info
Size
1,144 SqFt (106 m2)
Price
$450/SqFt ($4,846/m2)
Type
House
Built
1962
MLS Number
R11045207
View
Garden
On Site
518 Days
Updated
94 Days ago
Page Views
0
Step into this exquisitely updated CBS bungalow in the heart of Jupiter, where timeless charm meets modern sophistication. Designer details abound, from custom soft-close cabinetry and soapstone countertops to porcelain accents and restored terrazzo floors. Th... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: KitchenDiningCombo, MainLevelPrimary, SeparateShower
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Terrazzo
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds,Drapes
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Style: Ranch
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: No info
    • Listing Date: 2024-12-15T19:00:00.000-00:00
    • Directions: Southwest
    • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Taxes: 6769.94
    • Security Information: SmokeDetectors
    • Parking Description: RvAccessParking
    • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Eastview Manor at Jupiter?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    11/26/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $515K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $450 ft2 / $4,846 m2
    Price Per
    11/04/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $515K
    Price
    -7.87%
    Change Rate
    $450 ft2 / $4,846 m2
    Price Per
    11/04/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $559K
    Price
    -2.78%
    Change Rate
    $489 ft2 / $5,260 m2
    Price Per
    06/10/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $575K
    Price
    -3.35%
    Change Rate
    $503 ft2 / $5,410 m2
    Price Per
    04/14/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $594.9K
    Price
    -0.68%
    Change Rate
    $520 ft2 / $5,597 m2
    Price Per
    02/21/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $599K
    Price
    -4.47%
    Change Rate
    $524 ft2 / $5,636 m2
    Price Per
    01/15/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $627K
    Price
    -1.88%
    Change Rate
    $548 ft2 / $5,900 m2
    Price Per
    12/16/2024
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $639K
    Price
    $559 ft2 / $6,012 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Leland RykseOne Sotheby's International Re • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View