Stonewater, 519 Spring Hill Lake Loop

3
Beds
21/2
Baths
2,221
SqFt
Status
Sold - Dec 01, 2025
Parking
2
Size
2,221 SqFt (206 m2)
Price
$169/SqFt ($1,817/m2)
Type
House
Built
2025
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
225064298
View
Preserve
Updated
168 Days ago
Page Views
0
NEW CONSTRUCTION ~Blt. 2025
New Construction is the listings in the subdivision built in the last 2 years and in most cases never been occupied.
Under Construction - Welcome to Stonewater where this new construction Shelby floorplan offers the perfect blend of style, space, and comfort situated on and Eagles preserve! This beautifully designed home features three bedrooms plus a den, two and a half ba... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: No info
  • View: Preserve
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet, Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: No info
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2025
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Pets Allowed: Limits
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: Lawn/Land Maintenance, Pest Control Exterior, Street Lights
  • Taxes: 2733
  • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s), Gated Community
  • Parking Description: Attached
  • Total Floors in Building: 1
  • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Stonewater at Cape Coral?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

12/01/2025
Date
Sold
Event
$375K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$169 ft2 / $1,817 m2
Price Per
10/22/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$375K
Price
-2.6%
Change Rate
$169 ft2 / $1,817 m2
Price Per
10/22/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$385K
Price
-3.75%
Change Rate
$173 ft2 / $1,866 m2
Price Per
09/12/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$400K
Price
-2.44%
Change Rate
$180 ft2 / $1,939 m2
Price Per
09/04/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$410K
Price
-2.42%
Change Rate
$185 ft2 / $1,987 m2
Price Per
08/29/2025
Date
Price Increased
Event
$420.2K
Price
0.72%
Change Rate
$189 ft2 / $2,036 m2
Price Per
08/11/2025
Date
Price Increased
Event
$417.2K
Price
1.21%
Change Rate
$188 ft2 / $2,022 m2
Price Per
07/22/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$412.2K
Price
$186 ft2 / $1,998 m2
Price Per
Listed by Corey WaylandDR Horton Realty SW FL LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View