Las Cascadas, 5507 NW 113th Ave
Townhouse in Doral, FL 33178

655,000-1.53%
$645,000
4
Beds
21/2
Baths
2,276
SqFt
Status
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Parking
2
Size
2,276 SqFt (211 m2)
Price
$283/SqFt ($3,050/m2)
Type
Townhouse
Built
2002
HOA
$287/MO
MLS Number
A12004658
View
Garden
On Site
25 Days
Updated
4 Days ago
Page Views
0
Great opportunity to own a beautiful Corner home with 2 car garage in Las Cascadas, bigger than tax roll (2,500 SQFT 4th bed room was built by the developer )**. Property has 4 Rooms plus a Den with French doors. property Property needs TLC, is rented in a ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Fence, None, StormSecurityShutters
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastArea, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, Other, SeparateShower, Attic
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Hardwood,Tile,Wood
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds
  • Year Built: 2002
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2026-04-21T20:49:10.000-00:00
  • Pets Allowed: Conditional,Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: MaintenanceGrounds, RecreationFacilities, Security
  • Taxes: 8718
  • Security Information: ComplexFenced, PhoneEntry, SecurityGuard, SmokeDetectors
  • Parking Description: Attached, Garage, TwoOrMoreSpaces
  • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Las Cascadas at Doral?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

04/28/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$645K
Price
-1.53%
Change Rate
$283 ft2 / $3,050 m2
Price Per
04/25/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$655K
Price
-0.76%
Change Rate
$288 ft2 / $3,098 m2
Price Per
04/21/2026
Date
Price Increased
Event
$660K
Price
2.64%
Change Rate
$290 ft2 / $3,121 m2
Price Per
04/20/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$643K
Price
$283 ft2 / $3,041 m2
Price Per
Listed by Antonio AlarconAvanti Way Realty LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View