949,995-0.26%
$947,500
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,879
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
2,879 SqFt (267 m2)
Price
$329/SqFt ($3,543/m2)
Type
House
Built
2021
HOA
$321/MO
MLS Number
B26009797
View
Lake,Water
On Site
42 Days
Updated
3 Days ago
Page Views
0
South Florida luxury living at its finest. Welcome to this exceptional 6-bedroom, 4-bath residence in the highly sought-after Villamar at Toscana Isles. Built in 2021, this expansive home offers modern construction, a thoughtfully designed layout, and a refine... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 6
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Lake,Water
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, Bathtub, DualSinks, EntranceFoyer, KitchenIsland, Pantry, SplitBedrooms, SoakingTub, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2021
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
  • Elementary School: Hidden Oaks K-8
  • Middle School: Christa McAuliffe
  • Senior High School: Park Vista
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2026-04-01T15:02:53.000-00:00
  • Directions: West
  • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, MaintenanceGrounds, RecreationFacilities, ReserveFund, Security
  • Taxes: 8825.82
  • Real Estate Taxes: 554972
  • Security Information: SecurityGate, GatedCommunity
  • Parking Description: Attached, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
  • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Villamar At Toscana Isles at Lake Worth?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/09/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$947.5K
Price
-0.26%
Change Rate
$329 ft2 / $3,543 m2
Price Per
04/29/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$950K
Price
-2.56%
Change Rate
$330 ft2 / $3,552 m2
Price Per
04/15/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$975K
Price
-1.51%
Change Rate
$339 ft2 / $3,645 m2
Price Per
04/01/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$990K
Price
$344 ft2 / $3,701 m2
Price Per
Listed by Michael CollettiUnited Realty Group, Inc • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View