899,000-2.68%
$874,900
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,879
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
2,879 SqFt (267 m2)
Price
$304/SqFt ($3,271/m2)
Type
House
Built
2019
HOA
$321/MO
MLS Number
R11150323
View
Pool
On Site
134 Days
Updated
46 Days ago
Page Views
0
PRICED TO SELL ! — RELOCATING-NEWER 2019 CONSTRUCTION, AND EXPECTED TO GO FAST!!! This whole-house GENERAC GENERATOR-equipped, hurricane-resistant pool home is located in the highly desired Villamar at Toscana Isles community and delivers peace of mind buyers ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 6
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Pool
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Bathtub, DualSinks, GardenTubRomanTub, KitchenIsland, MainLevelPrimary, Pantry, SoakingTub, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, GasRange, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Laminate
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Style: Colonial
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Listing Date: 2025-12-29T19:00:00.000-00:00
    • Directions: East
    • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: MaintenanceGrounds
    • Taxes: 8720.74
    • Security Information: SecuritySystemLeased, FireAlarm, GatedCommunity
    • Parking Description: Attached, Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
    • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Villamar At Toscana Isles at Lake Worth?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    03/18/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $874.9K
    Price
    -2.68%
    Change Rate
    $304 ft2 / $3,271 m2
    Price Per
    02/03/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $899K
    Price
    -4.26%
    Change Rate
    $312 ft2 / $3,361 m2
    Price Per
    01/17/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $939K
    Price
    -5.06%
    Change Rate
    $326 ft2 / $3,511 m2
    Price Per
    12/30/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $989K
    Price
    $344 ft2 / $3,698 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Douglas AddeoCommunity Realty Associates • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View