3
Beds
21/2
Baths
2,105
SqFt
Status
Sold - May 04, 2026
Parking
2
Size
2,105 SqFt (196 m2)
Price
$368/SqFt ($3,963/m2)
Type
House
Built
2022
HOA
$321/MO
MLS Number
R11141314
View
Lake,Pool,Water
On Site
180 Days
Updated
12 Days ago
Page Views
0
Fall in love with this recently built single-story Rio Grande home featuring modern stone accents, a flat tile roof, all impact glass, natural gas, a stunning pool and lake views. Enter a spacious foyer with sconces and 10' ceilings leading to an open layout w... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Lake,Pool,Water
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Bathtub, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, DualSinks, EntranceFoyer, GardenTubRomanTub, HighCeilings, KitchenIsland, MainLevelPrimary, SoakingTub, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, GasCooktop, Disposal, GasWaterHeater, Microwave, WaterPurifierOwned, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, WaterPurifier, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Laminate,Other
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds,Drapes
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Style: Colonial
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
  • Elementary School: Hidden Oaks K-8
  • Middle School: Christa McAuliffe
  • Senior High School: Park Vista
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2025-11-17T06:53:37.000-00:00
  • Directions: East
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, PetRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, MaintenanceGrounds, RecreationFacilities, ReserveFund
  • Taxes: 10161.5
  • Security Information: SecuritySystemOwned, ClosedCircuitCameras, GatedCommunity, SmokeDetectors
  • Parking Description: Attached, Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Villamar At Toscana Isles at Lake Worth?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/04/2026
Date
Sold
Event
$775K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$368 ft2 / $3,963 m2
Price Per
03/18/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$775K
Price
-4.32%
Change Rate
$368 ft2 / $3,963 m2
Price Per
03/18/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$810K
Price
-2.99%
Change Rate
$385 ft2 / $4,142 m2
Price Per
02/25/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$835K
Price
-0.6%
Change Rate
$397 ft2 / $4,270 m2
Price Per
01/29/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$840K
Price
-1.18%
Change Rate
$399 ft2 / $4,295 m2
Price Per
01/05/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$850K
Price
-1.16%
Change Rate
$404 ft2 / $4,347 m2
Price Per
12/07/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$860K
Price
-1.71%
Change Rate
$409 ft2 / $4,398 m2
Price Per
11/17/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$875K
Price
$416 ft2 / $4,474 m2
Price Per
Listed by Jeffrey SipersteinRahman Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View