Driftwood Estates, 7600 Simms St

514,000-0.97%
$509,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,385
SqFt
Status
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Parking
No info
Size
1,385 SqFt (129 m2)
Price
$368/SqFt ($3,956/m2)
Type
House
Built
1968
MLS Number
A11826613
View
Other
On Site
330 Days
Updated
12 Days ago
Page Views
0
Beautiful, completely remodeled, corner single family home in Hollywood. This home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. It boasts new modern kitchen with quartz countertops, elegant bathrooms new flooring throughout and a huge laundry room. Freshly painted in ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Deck,Fence,Porch
  • View: Other
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, BreakfastArea, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom
  • Equipment / Appliances: Other
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Garage: No info
  • Listing Date: 2025-06-22T15:55:01.000-00:00
  • Directions: North
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 943

Price History

01/09/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$509K
Price
-0.97%
Change Rate
$368 ft2 / $3,956 m2
Price Per
11/03/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$514K
Price
-0.96%
Change Rate
$371 ft2 / $3,995 m2
Price Per
10/07/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$519K
Price
-0.95%
Change Rate
$375 ft2 / $4,034 m2
Price Per
08/14/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$524K
Price
-0.95%
Change Rate
$378 ft2 / $4,072 m2
Price Per
08/01/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$529K
Price
-1.12%
Change Rate
$382 ft2 / $4,111 m2
Price Per
06/30/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$535K
Price
-1.83%
Change Rate
$386 ft2 / $4,158 m2
Price Per
06/21/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$545K
Price
$394 ft2 / $4,236 m2
Price Per
Listed by Hanadi GhafirColdwell Banker Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View