Blue Water Condos For Sale

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 1 of 1
Blue Water, 174 Shadroe Cove Cir #1002, Cape Coral, Florida 33991, image 1
$369,900 $51K
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,508 SqFt
  • $245/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Blue Water
174 Shadroe Cove Cir #1002, Cape Coral, FL 33991
First floor corner unit available for immediate occupancy in the gated community of blue water. In july 2025 hoa installed impact resistant windows. Well maintained in prestigious waterfront condominium with three bedroom, 2 bath and 2 car attached garage. Do you enjoy cooking? Kitchen has stainless steel appliances and plenty cabinet space. The condominium has crown molding through- out. Natural light comes through the sliders. This corner unit has spectacular waterfront views. The living room and sitting area are comfortable and has a relaxing lanai that you can watch as the boats cruise the open water. This unit does not have a dock space however, one can be negotiated with owners who have a dock but no boat. You can enjoy the boardwalk that surrounds the condo buildings. Blue water community also boasts a club house and community pool, along with a tiki bar is where you can meet your neighbors or schedule your own events. Sellers will entertain all reasonable offers.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location