Golden Gate Condos For Sale

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 4 of 4
Golden Gate, 440 E 23rd St #1416, Hialeah, Florida 33013, image 1
$188,000 $5K
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 725 SqFt
  • $259/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Golden Gate
440 E 23rd St #1416, Hialeah, FL 33013
Best price in the building! Owner financing available. Great opportunity to own a spacious one-bedroom 2 bathrooms apartment in the heart of hialeah! Large balcony, in-unit washer and dryer, a newer a/c, the building passed the 40-year certification inspection. Special assessment paid in full by the seller. Unit rented to a great tenant for $1, 600.00 per month, great for investor or first time buyer. Close to everything.
New - 7 hrs ago
Golden Gate, 440 E 23rd St #1405, Hialeah, Florida 33013, image 1
$229,950
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 870 SqFt
  • $264/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Golden Gate
440 E 23rd St #1405, Hialeah, FL 33013
Beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo in the heart of hialeah offering comfort, convenience, and strong long-term value. Located in golden gate condo, this unit features ceramic floors, impact glass windows, spacious living areas, skyline views, and abundant natural light. Well-kept community with pool and low monthly association fee. Great opportunity for investors, as hialeah continues to experience high rental demand, strong occupancy rates, and consistent tenant activity due to its central location and accessibility. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, dining, schools, and everyday conveniences.
Golden Gate, 440 E 23rd St #1219, Hialeah, Florida 33013, image 1
$204,000
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 725 SqFt
  • $281/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Golden Gate
440 E 23rd St #1219, Hialeah, FL 33013
Fantastic opportunity to own a spacious one-bedroom apartment in the heart of hialeah! This unit features a large balcony, in-unit washer and dryer, fresh paint, a new a/c, and updated roof baseboards. The building has passed the 40-year certification inspection. All neighborhood is having mayor repairs.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Golden Gate, 440 E 23rd St #1310, Hialeah, Florida 33013, image 1
$285,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 915 SqFt
  • $311/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Golden Gate
440 E 23rd St #1310, Hialeah, FL 33013
Completely redone modern 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment in the heart of hialeah, close to everything. Street parking all around the community and guest inside. Featuring a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, in-unit washer/dryer, and high-impact windows. 40 year cert has passed and no upcoming spacial assessments. Located in a secure gated community with a pool and assigned parking, it offers both comfort and convenience. Currently rented to wonderful familia that would love to stay. No reserves but preferred lender can finance with 25% down. Low hoa.

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No listings found
Try adjusting your filters or changing your location to see available listings
Turn on listing alerts and we'll notify you
when matching listings appear

Subdivision Amenities

Elevators
Pool
Trash

Community Residences

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
0111, 13‑152/2915
Other
0211‑152/2915
None
0311‑152/2870
Other
0411‑152/2870
South
None
0511‑152/2870
0611‑152/2870
North
Garden
0711‑15‑/‑915
0811‑15‑/‑915
0911‑152/31,207
Other
1011‑152/2915
South
Other
Stack/Line: 01
Floor: 11, 13‑15
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 915
Exposure:
View:
Other
Stack/Line: 02
Floor: 11‑15
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 915
Exposure:
View:
None
Stack/Line: 03
Floor: 11‑15
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 870
Exposure:
View:
Other
Stack/Line: 04
Floor: 11‑15
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 870
Exposure:
South
View:
None