Palm Ave Gardens Condos For Sale

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 0 of 0
No listings found
Try adjusting your filters or changing your location to see available listings
Turn on listing alerts and we'll notify you
when matching listings appear

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 3 of 3
Ludlum Lake, 6705 NW 169th St #C310, Hialeah, Florida 33015, image 1
$264,900
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 902 SqFt
  • $294/SqFt
Condo for sale in Ludlum Lake
6705 NW 169th St #C310, Hialeah, FL 33015
This spacious, move-in-ready apartment is ideally located in the highly sought-after miami lakes area, offering a beautiful view of the lake and pool. Just minutes away from the palmetto, i-75, and the turnpike, this 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom unit provides the perfect space for comfortable living. Standout features include a new rheem central air conditioning system with a 10-year warranty, as well as communal washers and dryers. The large living room allows for versatile use, and hurricane shutters have been installed on the sliding door of the balcony.
Palm East Gardens, 1890 W 56th St #1423, Hialeah, Florida 33012, image 1
$260,000 $5K
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 998 SqFt
  • $261/SqFt
Condo for sale in Palm East Gardens
1890 W 56th St #1423, Hialeah, FL 33012
This stunning 2/1 condo, located near westland mall and local schools. Central a/c, new water heater, ceiling fans in all bedrooms, partially furnished to include, full living, dining, and bedroom furniture. All framed artwork throughout the living area. All kitchen appliances, kitchen utensils- pots, pans, microwave oven, toaster oven, blender, glass wear. Great for a family that is starting out. Emotion support pets welcomed. Tile through out living area and stylish berber carpet in the bedrooms for that cozy feeling of home. Commercial washer and dryer size appliances located on the first floor. Access to pool and tennis racket courts. Recreation room available for get togethers. 2 covered assigned private parking spaces. **special assessment paid in​​‌​​​​‌​​‌‌‌​​‌​​‌‌​‌​​​​‌‌‌​​​ full**
Palm East Gardens, 1850 W 56th St #2404, Hialeah, Florida 33012, image 1
$260,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 998 SqFt
  • $261/SqFt
Condo for sale in Palm East Gardens
1850 W 56th St #2404, Hialeah, FL 33012
Well-kept 2-bedroom, 1-bath condo on the 4th floor with a comfortable layout and good use of space. The unit offers tile flooring throughout, roomy bedrooms, and a practical living and kitchen area. The building has an elevator for added convenience. The community, palm-east gardens condo, is clean, well-maintained, and fully gated for security, with amenities that include a pool, tennis courts, and assigned parking. Located in a central part of hialeah with easy access to shopping, healthcare, and main roads.

Subdivision Amenities

Laundry
Parking
Pool

Community Residences

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
0111/2849
Northeast
Parking Lot
0311.5/1709
East
Pool
0421/2871
Other
0522/21,024
Other
0621/1731
Garden
Stack/Line: 01
Floor: 1
Bed/Bath: 1/2
Size SqFt: 849
Exposure:
Northeast
View:
Parking Lot
Stack/Line: 03
Floor: 1
Bed/Bath: 1.5/1
Size SqFt: 709
Exposure:
East
View:
Pool
Stack/Line: 04
Floor: 2
Bed/Bath: 1/2
Size SqFt: 871
Exposure:
View:
Other
Stack/Line: 05
Floor: 2
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 1,024
Exposure:
View:
Other
Stack/Line: 06
Floor: 2
Bed/Bath: 1/1
Size SqFt: 731

Walk Score®
Very Walkable. Most errands can be accomplished on foot.
73

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
36

100
Bike Score®
Bikeable. Some bike infrastructure.