Sherita Condos For Sale

Mid-Tier
Mid-Tier
$400 - $650 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 2 of 2
Sherita, 1840 James Ave #13, Miami Beach, Florida 33139, image 1
$328,880
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 506 SqFt
  • $650/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo for sale in Sherita
1840 James Ave #13, Miami Beach, FL 33139
This is a huge condo of almost 700 sqft (tax roll is wrong). Rarely in the market for sale condos in this prestigious miami modern architect landmark building sherita condo. One block to the ocean and one block away from the convention center. Building is kept in immaculate conditions, all certification required woks were finished 30 days ago. No special assessment due. This is a huge condo of almost 700 sqft (tax roll is wrong) that can pass as a 2 bedroom because the space and is the best one bedroom apartment that you will find in the price range below $400k. A lot of south beach buildings have not been renovated and don't have a proper maintenance. All building certifications works are done and the building is certified (see attachment). Low condo fee and no special assessments. Impact windows and doors. Furniture can be included in the sale. Property is vacant and easy to show.
New - 20 hrs ago
Sherita, 1840 James Ave #18, Miami Beach, Florida 33139, image 1
$229,000
  • Studio
  • 1 Baths
  • 337 SqFt
  • $680/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo for sale in Sherita
1840 James Ave #18, Miami Beach, FL 33139
Great location! South beach 2nd floor studio apartment at sherita condo with murphy bed. Close to beach, lincoln road & convention center. Building has recently been re-certified. All assessments have been paid. This unit does not have a parking space. Great location in south beach. Walk to beach, lincoln road & convention center.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 3 of 4
Residence 1611, 1611 Euclid Ave #3, Miami Beach, Florida 33139, image 1
$215,000
  • Studio
  • 1 Baths
  • 430 SqFt
  • $500/SqFt
Condo for sale in Residence 1611
1611 Euclid Ave #3, Miami Beach, FL 33139
Comfortable studio apartment in the heart of miami beach with 430 sq ft of living space. The open layout makes the most of the area, and the unit gets plenty of natural light. Great option for anyone looking to enjoy the south beach lifestyle and as investment. Located just a short walk from lincoln road, shops, restaurants, and the beach. No short-term rentals allowed.
Residence 1611, 1611 Euclid Ave #8, Miami Beach, Florida 33139, image 1
$264,000
  • Studio
  • 1 Baths
  • 400 SqFt
  • $660/SqFt
Condo for sale in Residence 1611
1611 Euclid Ave #8, Miami Beach, FL 33139
Prime south beach location! Just steps from lincoln road and a few blocks from the beach, this charming art deco–style studio/one-bedroom offers wood floors, high ceilings, an open kitchen, central a/c, and abundant natural light from large windows throughout. Enjoy a spacious walk-in closet, secure gated entry with intercom, and on-site laundry. A highly desirable rental property in a boutique building. Contact the listing agent for a showing.
Anni Venti, 820 15th St #104, Miami Beach, Florida 33139, image 1
$225,000
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 406 SqFt
  • $554/SqFt
Condo for sale in Anni Venti
820 15th St #104, Miami Beach, FL 33139
Immerse yourself in the miami beach, south beach, lifestyle. Located just minutes away from the renowned lincoln road mall and its array of shops and restaurants. Tenant occupied, 24 hrs notice.
1 - 3 of 4 Results

Subdivision Amenities

Bike Storage
Laundry
None

Community Residences

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
0111/1496
East
Garden
None
0211/1506
Garden
0311/1337
East
Garden
0411/1464
North
Garden
0511/1523
Northeast
Garden
0611/1454
East
Garden
Stack/Line: 01
Floor: 1
Bed/Bath: 1/1
Size SqFt: 496
Exposure:
East
View:
Garden
None
Stack/Line: 02
Floor: 1
Bed/Bath: 1/1
Size SqFt: 506
Exposure:
View:
Garden
Stack/Line: 03
Floor: 1
Bed/Bath: 1/1
Size SqFt: 337
Exposure:
East
View:
Garden
Stack/Line: 04
Floor: 1
Bed/Bath: 1/1
Size SqFt: 464
Exposure:
North
View:
Garden
Stack/Line: 05
Floor: 1
Bed/Bath: 1/1
Size SqFt: 523
Exposure:
Northeast
View:
Garden
Stack/Line: 06
Floor: 1
Bed/Bath: 1/1
Size SqFt: 454

Walk Score®
Walker's Paradise. Daily errands do not require a car.
92

100
Transit Score®
Good Transit. Many nearby public transportation options.
59

100
Bike Score®
Very Bikeable. Biking is convenient for most trips.
71

100
Sound Score®
Bearable noise.
76

100

Miami Beach
Mid-Tier
Mid-Tier Homes & Condos

Related Searches in Miami Beach, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile