The Armstrong Condos For Sale

Mid-Tier
Mid-Tier
$400 - $650 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 1 of 1
The Armstrong, 1227 Euclid Ave #6, Miami Beach, Florida 33139, image 1
$230,000 $10K
  • Studio
  • 1 Baths
  • 400 SqFt
  • $575/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo for sale in The Armstrong
1227 Euclid Ave #6, Miami Beach, FL 33139
Cozy and spacious fully renovated studio located on the ground floor of a classic art deco building in the heart of south beach, the armstrong. This studio features a brand-new bathroom, kitchen, appliances, cabinets, and furniture. It offers plenty of closet space, a separate dining area, two private entrances, and a large kitchen pantry. Washer and dryer are available in the building.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No listings found
Try adjusting your filters or changing your location to see available listings
Turn on listing alerts and we'll notify you
when matching listings appear

Subdivision Amenities

Bike Storage
Laundry
None

Community Residences

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
01‑/‑400
02‑/‑600
Stack/Line: 01
Floor:
Bed/Bath: ‑/‑
Size SqFt: 400
Exposure:
View:
Stack/Line: 02
Floor:
Bed/Bath: ‑/‑
Size SqFt: 600
Exposure:
View:

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.03 miles)
For Sale (1)
$200K - $200K
(0.03 miles)
(0.03 miles)
For Sale (2)
$206K - $230K
(0.03 miles)
(0.03 miles)

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Walker's Paradise. Daily errands do not require a car.
96

100
Transit Score®
Good Transit. Many nearby public transportation options.
56

100
Bike Score®
Very Bikeable. Biking is convenient for most trips.
76

100
Sound Score®
Very loud.
74

100

Miami Beach
Mid-Tier
Mid-Tier Homes & Condos