Results 3 of 3
Baywood, 7004 NE 5th Ave, Miami, Florida 33138, image 1
$1,200,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 3,772 SqFt
  • $318/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Townhouse for sale in Baywood
7004 NE 5th Ave, Miami, FL 33138
This stunning two-story townhouse, nestled in the northeast area towards miami shores, exudes modern elegance and charm. Recently renovated, it boasts marble flooring throughout, high ceilings, and an abundance of natural light streaming through impact windows. The spacious interior features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a fully equipped kitchen with newly remodeled cabinets. Step outside to enjoy the tranquil terrace and garden, perfect for relaxing or entertaining guests. Additionally, the property offers a convenient laundry area with a washer and dryer, one covered parking spot with a closed gate, and another parking spot secured by a gate. With its stylish design and prime location, this townhouse is a true gem. 1886 sqft and $11, 289 for taxes.
Baywood, 555 NE 70th St, Miami, Florida 33138, image 1
$1,010,000 $25K
  • 1,976 SqFt
  • $511/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Multifamily for sale in Baywood
555 NE 70th St, Miami, FL 33138
Great airbnb investment opportunity in the heart of miami. This duplex offers 3 spacious units: two of them are 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartments, featuring a foyer, a separate living and family, and a private kitchen. The third unit is a studio with its private bathroom and kitchen, that can be rented separately or could be easily converted into the third bedroom for the first floor unit. New windows were installed. The apartment on the top floor also has a new kitchen and a washer/dryer. This is a beautiful lot fully fenced featuring a nice cozy green backyard with a tiki hut and a mango tree. This income producing property offers endless possibilities for long or short term rentals. Prime location on 70th street, close to the most vibrant area of biscayne boulevard. No hoa
Baywood, 7020 NE 5th Ave, Miami, Florida 33138, image 1
$839,000 $101K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,227 SqFt
  • $684/SqFt
Mid-Tier
House for sale in Baywood
7020 NE 5th Ave, Miami, FL 33138
Renovated home located in the heart of baywood, 2 bedroom 2 bath with spacious backyard. Impact windows and doors, central ac, updated kitchen, wood floors, open living/family area. Amazing location, 15 minutes to the beach, 15 minutes to the airport, 10 minutes to downtown.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.08 miles)
For Rent (3)
$3K - $9.8K
(0.14 miles)
For Sale (6)
$825K - $7.5M
(0.18 miles)
For Sale (3)
$524.9K - $1.5M
For Rent (3)
$2.3K - $3.5K
(0.20 miles)
For Sale (6)
$389K - $515K
For Rent (2)
$2.5K - $3.1K

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Walker's Paradise. Daily errands do not require a car.
90

100
Transit Score®
Good Transit. Many nearby public transportation options.
52

100
Bike Score®
Bikeable. Some bike infrastructure.
57

100
Sound Score®
Very loud.
0

100

Historic Bayside Communities in Miami, FL

Miami
Mid-Tier
Mid-Tier Homes & Condos

Related Searches in Miami, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile