Gables Manor Multifamily Homes SoldAirbnb

Mid-Tier
Mid-Tier
$400 - $650 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 1 of 1
Sold - May 15, 2026
Gables Manor, 3741 SW 27th Ter, Miami, Florida 33134, image 1
$980,000
  • 2,090 SqFt
  • $469/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Multifamily sold in Gables Manor
3741 SW 27th Ter, Miami, FL 33134
Prime investment opportunity: charming triplex in prime location between coral gables and coconut grove! Nestled on a quiet, no-through street with minimal traffic, this well-maintained triplex offers an ideal blend of steady rental income and strong upside potential. Perfect for investors seeking reliable cash flow in one of miami's most desirable areas. The two-story front building features two spacious 2-bedroom/1-bathroom units, each with inviting eat-in kitchens, generously sized bedrooms filled with abundant natural light, and efficient central a/c for year-round comfort. A detached rear cottage provides a large 1-bedroom unit with an open-concept floor plan, private parking, and a serene feel. All three units share a lush, inviting yard space—perfect for relaxation—plus a convenient full-size washer and dryer. Long-term tenants in place ensure immediate income, with room to increase rents in as-is condition. Even greater potential awaits with cosmetic renovations or updates. Exceptional walkability to public transportation, shopping, dining, and the vibrant lifestyles of coral gables and coconut grove. Don't miss this rare chance to own a solid performer in a high-demand neighborhood!1.7sfast45 sources owner may do short term owner financing with high down payment

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found