Maysland Houses Sold

Mid-Tier
Mid-Tier
$400 - $650 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 2 of 2
Sold - Apr 30, 2026
Maysland, 1648 NW 28th Ave, Miami, Florida 33125, image 1
$545,000 $100K
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,980 SqFt
  • $275/SqFt
Mid-Tier
House sold in Maysland
1648 NW 28th Ave, Miami, FL 33125
Welcome home! This charming large 3-bedroom, 2-bath property offers plenty of space for comfortable living and entertaining. You’ll love the large living area, formal dining room, and cozy family room—perfect for gatherings big or small. There’s even an extra space that works great as a home office or den! The updated kitchen is bright and inviting, with modern touches and easy-to-clean tile floors throughout. Enjoy peace of mind with a newer roof and the convenience of a separate laundry room. Step outside to a good-sized fenced yard with shed or weekend barbecues. This home is centrally located and truly has it all and is ready for you to move in!
Sold - Feb 26, 2026
Maysland, 1520 NW 29th Ave, Miami, Florida 33125, image 1
$745,000 $54K
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,420 SqFt
  • $525/SqFt
Mid-Tier
House sold in Maysland
1520 NW 29th Ave, Miami, FL 33125
Stunning new construction in miami! Location, location, location! This beautifully crafted new construction is situated at 1520 nw 29 ave miami. Featuring 3 large bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this home boast porcelain floors throughout and a modern kitchen with white cabinets and elegant white quartz countertops, plus stainless steel appliances. You'll enjoy all impact windows and doors, as well as sleek, modern bathrooms with glass shower doors. Step outside to a large patio perfect for entertaining, complemented by professional landscaping and a pavered driveway. This property is truly a must see!

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.09 miles)
(0.21 miles)
For Sale (1)
$890K - $890K
For Rent (2)
$2.8K - $3.8K
(0.30 miles)
For Rent (1)
$2.9K - $2.9K

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Very Walkable. Most errands can be accomplished on foot.
72

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
45

100
Bike Score®
Somewhat Bikeable. Minimal bike infrastructure.
47

100
Sound Score®
Very loud.
59

100

Miami
Mid-Tier
Mid-Tier Homes & Condos

Related Searches in Miami, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile