Moon Bay Of Miami Condos For Sale

Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 1 of 1
New - 1 day 12 min ago
Moon Bay Of Miami, 500 NE 29th St #1005, Miami, Florida 33137, image 1
$449,000
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 706 SqFt
  • $636/SqFt
Condo for sale in Moon Bay Of Miami
500 NE 29th St #1005, Miami, FL 33137
Unobstructed amazing bay view, looking south. 1br-1bath condo on the 10th floor, unit boasts floor-to-ceiling glass windows, high ceilings, tile floors, washer & dryer in the unit. New a/c & water heater installed in november 2023. Boutique building with only 61 condos. This building is going thru construction upgrades at the moment. New roof was installed in year december 2024. Parking garage repairs should be completed by september 2026. Unit #1005 has 1 assigned garage parking space. Balconies, pool and other upgrades should be completed by the end of 2027. Pool closed at this time. Sellers are willing to pay the prorated portion of the special assessment for the repairs being done to the building. Furniture in pictured are staged pictures, furniture not included in the sale.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
015‑122/21,065
North
Bay
01TH1/11,070
North
Bay
025‑121/1677
Northeast
Bay
Water
City
035‑121.5/1877
East
Bay
046‑121/1744
Southeast
Bay
Water
056‑121.5/1706
South
Bay
066‑121/1762
East
Bay
Water
076‑121/1706
South
Bay
Ocean
Water
086‑122/21,159
East
Bay
Stack/Line: 01
Floor: 5‑12