Results 4 of 4
Sold - Apr 28, 2026
North Liberty City, 1453 NW 70th St, Miami, Florida 33147, image 1
$539,000 $16K
  • 3 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 2,088 SqFt
  • $258/SqFt
Mid-Tier
House sold in North Liberty City
1453 NW 70th St, Miami, FL 33147
“price reduced! Don’t miss this stunning 2023-built home in 33147! Move-in ready with 2, 088 sq ft, open-concept layout, modern finishes, and stylish kitchen. 3-bedroom, dining, and living room sets included. This home is perfect for first-time buyers or investors looking for modern homes in today’s hot market. Easy to show – schedule your private tour today!”
Sold - Sep 29, 2025
North Liberty City, 1437 NW 70th St, Miami, Florida 33147, image 1
$340,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 704 SqFt
  • $483/SqFt
Mid-Tier
House sold in North Liberty City
1437 NW 70th St, Miami, FL 33147
Beautiful 2 bedrooms with 1 bathroom, all remodeled 1936 single house all with permits, new roof, new floor, new impact window, new a/c, new water heater, new appliances, a lot with great land space to grow. Ready to move in.
Sold - Jun 30, 2025
North Liberty City, 1540 NW 69th Ter, Miami, Florida 33147, image 1
$85,000 $40K
  • 0.07 Acres
  • $1,214,286/Acre
Mid-Tier
Land sold in North Liberty City
1540 NW 69th Ter, Miami, FL 33147
Vacant residential lot zoned for duplex! Lot has fence and door! Ready to build a dream duplex!

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Sold - May 30, 2025
North Liberty City, 1423 NW 69th St, Miami, Florida 33147, image 1
$335,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 816 SqFt
  • $411/SqFt
Mid-Tier
House sold in North Liberty City
1423 NW 69th St, Miami, FL 33147
An incredible opportunity for both savvy investors and first-time homebuyers! As one of the best priced homes in the area, it offers great bones, a new roof (in the process of getting installed), a generous 4, 500 outdoor sq. Ft. Lot- perfect for future landscaping, outdoor living, or expansion. With a bit of vision and renovation, this property can be transformed into a beautiful home or a profitable investment. Don't miss your chance to add value and make it your own!" bring your vision and make it your own!"

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.12 miles)
For Sale (2)
$409.9K - $500K
For Rent (1)
$3.5K - $3.5K
(0.14 miles)
(0.29 miles)
For Sale (3)
$225K - $494K
For Rent (1)
$2.6K - $2.6K
(0.29 miles)
For Sale (5)
$150K - $799K
For Rent (4)
$2.2K - $3.2K
(0.30 miles)

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Somewhat Walkable. Some errands can be accomplished on foot.
57

100
Transit Score®
Good Transit. Many nearby public transportation options.
51

100
Bike Score®
Bikeable. Some bike infrastructure.
56

100
Sound Score®
Very loud.
73

100