Meadow Pines, 1061 SW 147th Ter

549,000-1.64%
$540,000
3
Beds
31/2
Baths
1,772
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
1,772 SqFt (165 m2)
Price
$305/SqFt ($3,280/m2)
Type
House
Built
2008
HOA
$470/MO
MLS Number
F10540428
On Site
137 Days
Updated
9 Days ago
Page Views
0
Beautiful 3-bedroom, 3-bath townhome with loft located in Subdivision of Cobblestone, featuring a full bedroom and bathroom on the first floor adjacent to a spacious kitchen, ideal for guests or flexible living. This well-maintained home offers two private cou... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: EatInKitchen, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Disposal, Microwave
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile,Vinyl
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2008
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Silver Shores
  • Middle School: Walter C. Young
  • Senior High School: Charles W. Flanagan
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2025-12-31T16:12:33.000-00:00
  • Directions: Southwest
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 9721
  • Security Information: GatedCommunity
  • Parking Description: Garage,Guest
  • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Meadow Pines at Pembroke Pines?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/08/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$540K
Price
-1.64%
Change Rate
$305 ft2 / $3,280 m2
Price Per
03/30/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$549K
Price
-1.96%
Change Rate
$310 ft2 / $3,335 m2
Price Per
03/04/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$560K
Price
-0.44%
Change Rate
$316 ft2 / $3,402 m2
Price Per
02/10/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$562.5K
Price
-0.88%
Change Rate
$317 ft2 / $3,417 m2
Price Per
01/29/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$567.5K
Price
-0.26%
Change Rate
$320 ft2 / $3,447 m2
Price Per
01/19/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$569K
Price
-0.18%
Change Rate
$321 ft2 / $3,456 m2
Price Per
12/31/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$570K
Price
$322 ft2 / $3,462 m2
Price Per
Listed by Shanna MarchKeller Williams Legacy • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View