Boca Woods Country Club, 10784 White Aspen Ln

3
Beds
2
Baths
1,976
SqFt
Status
Sold - Dec 18, 2025
Parking
2
Size
1,976 SqFt (184 m2)
Price
$266/SqFt ($2,860/m2)
Type
House
Built
1985
HOA
$465/MO
MLS Number
R11090396
View
GolfCourse,Pool
On Site
368 Days
Updated
9 Days ago
Page Views
0
Located in the highly sought-after Boca Woods Country Club, this 3 bed/2 bath home is tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac street. One of the few models featuring a unique front entry, this home welcomes you to a spacious split floor plan. Step outside to your p... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: GolfCourse,Pool
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: CathedralCeilings, DualSinks, EatInKitchen, FamilyDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, SplitBedrooms, SeparateShower, VaultedCeilings
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds
  • Year Built: 1985
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Sandpiper Shores (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Loggers Run Community
  • Senior High School: West Boca Raton
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2025-05-13T21:54:34.000-00:00
  • Directions: North
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, Security
  • Taxes: 1962.1
  • Security Information: GatedWithGuard, GatedCommunity, SecurityGuard
  • Parking Description: Attached,Garage
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Boca Woods Country Club at Boca Raton?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

12/18/2025
Date
Sold
Event
$525K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$266 ft2 / $2,860 m2
Price Per
09/20/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$525K
Price
-4.37%
Change Rate
$266 ft2 / $2,860 m2
Price Per
09/20/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$549K
Price
-2.83%
Change Rate
$278 ft2 / $2,991 m2
Price Per
09/02/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$565K
Price
-1.74%
Change Rate
$286 ft2 / $3,078 m2
Price Per
08/03/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$575K
Price
-4.01%
Change Rate
$291 ft2 / $3,132 m2
Price Per
06/09/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$599K
Price
-4.77%
Change Rate
$303 ft2 / $3,263 m2
Price Per
05/13/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$629K
Price
$318 ft2 / $3,426 m2
Price Per
Listed by Jamie ShatskyLang Realty/ BR • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View