The Village At Harmony Lake, 11101 SW 15th Mnr
Townhouse in Davie, FL 33324

3
Beds
21/2
Baths
2,457
SqFt
Status
Sold - Mar 03, 2026
Parking
1
Size
2,457 SqFt (228 m2)
Price
$191/SqFt ($2,059/m2)
Type
Townhouse
Built
1989
HOA
$431/MO
MLS Number
A11826785
View
Lake
On Site
321 Days
Updated
75 Days ago
Page Views
0
Welcome to this charming townhome located in The Village at Harmony Lake. This conner unit offers a relaxing setting with lake views. This property offers 2,457 square feet for a family to feel comfortable in. The property has been recently painted and deep cl... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Fence, StormSecurityShutters
  • View: Lake
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: LivingDiningRoom, Pantry, UpperLevelPrimary
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, ElectricRange, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Year Built: 1989
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2025-06-30T17:55:34.000-00:00
  • Pets Allowed: DogsOk,Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: Amenities, CommonAreas, Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Pools, ReserveFund, Roof, Trash
  • Taxes: 6410
  • Security Information: ComplexFenced
  • Parking Description: Attached, Garage, Guest, TwoOrMoreSpaces
  • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
IN The Village At Harmony Lake at Davie?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

03/03/2026
Date
Sold
Event
$470K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$191 ft2 / $2,059 m2
Price Per
01/13/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$470K
Price
-5.98%
Change Rate
$191 ft2 / $2,059 m2
Price Per
01/13/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$499.9K
Price
-1.98%
Change Rate
$203 ft2 / $2,190 m2
Price Per
12/22/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$510K
Price
-0.97%
Change Rate
$208 ft2 / $2,234 m2
Price Per
11/27/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$515K
Price
-2.83%
Change Rate
$210 ft2 / $2,256 m2
Price Per
11/10/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$530K
Price
-1.85%
Change Rate
$216 ft2 / $2,322 m2
Price Per
09/06/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$540K
Price
-1.82%
Change Rate
$220 ft2 / $2,366 m2
Price Per
08/19/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$550K
Price
-1.79%
Change Rate
$224 ft2 / $2,410 m2
Price Per
06/22/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$560K
Price
$228 ft2 / $2,453 m2
Price Per
Listed by Manuel CancioCanvas Real Estate • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View