Palmetto Pines, 11170 Ladino St

3
Beds
2
Baths
1,133
SqFt
Status
Sold - Jun 06, 2025
Parking
1
Size
1,133 SqFt (105 m2)
Price
$485/SqFt ($5,225/m2)
Type
House
Built
1979
HOA
$42/MO
MLS Number
R11065543
View
Pool
On Site
446 Days
Updated
9 Days ago
Page Views
0
Freshly renovated and pristine 3 bedroom 2 bathroom 1 car garage pool home in desirable Palmetto Pines of Boca Raton. Gorgeous private pool, fully fenced large backyard. Covered 12 x 20 patio with tumbled marble pavers completing this relaxing outdoor retreat.... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Pool
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: EatInKitchen, SeparateShower
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Vinyl
  • Windows/Treatment: StormWindows
  • Year Built: 1979
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2025-02-24T20:04:11.000-00:00
  • Directions: North
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas
  • Taxes: 2116.33
  • Security Information: SecuritySystem, MotionDetectors, SecurityLights
  • Parking Description: Attached, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Palmetto Pines at Boca Raton?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

06/06/2025
Date
Sold
Event
$550K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$485 ft2 / $5,225 m2
Price Per
04/22/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$550K
Price
-1.61%
Change Rate
$485 ft2 / $5,225 m2
Price Per
04/22/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$559K
Price
-1.06%
Change Rate
$493 ft2 / $5,311 m2
Price Per
04/14/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$565K
Price
-1.72%
Change Rate
$499 ft2 / $5,368 m2
Price Per
04/02/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$574.9K
Price
-2.39%
Change Rate
$507 ft2 / $5,462 m2
Price Per
03/25/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$589K
Price
-1.82%
Change Rate
$520 ft2 / $5,596 m2
Price Per
03/16/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$599.9K
Price
-3.09%
Change Rate
$529 ft2 / $5,699 m2
Price Per
03/09/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$619K
Price
-1.59%
Change Rate
$546 ft2 / $5,881 m2
Price Per
02/25/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$629K
Price
$555 ft2 / $5,976 m2
Price Per
Listed by Craig TurturoCapital Homes Inc • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View