Martinique At Doral Isles, 11222 NW 73rd Ter
House in Doral, FL 33178

4
Beds
2
Baths
2,105
SqFt
Status
Sold - Sep 22, 2025
Parking
2
Size
2,105 SqFt (196 m2)
Price
$380/SqFt ($4,091/m2)
Type
House
Built
2001
HOA
$388/MO
MLS Number
A11817807
View
Garden
On Site
341 Days
Updated
230 Days ago
Page Views
0
Step into this bright and elegant 4-bedroom home in the prestigious Doral Isles Martinique community. Featuring 2.5 baths, an open-concept modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, porcelain tile floors, and open staircases that elevate the entire feel. ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: FirstFloorEntry, UpperLevelPrimary
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Other
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: TwoStory
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Listing Date: 2025-06-07T00:51:16.000-00:00
    • Directions: North
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Taxes: 9595

Price History

    09/22/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $800K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $380 ft2 / $4,091 m2
    Price Per
    08/11/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $800K
    Price
    -1.84%
    Change Rate
    $380 ft2 / $4,091 m2
    Price Per
    08/11/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $815K
    Price
    -0.49%
    Change Rate
    $387 ft2 / $4,168 m2
    Price Per
    08/01/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $819K
    Price
    -2.38%
    Change Rate
    $389 ft2 / $4,188 m2
    Price Per
    07/28/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $839K
    Price
    -1.29%
    Change Rate
    $399 ft2 / $4,290 m2
    Price Per
    07/11/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $850K
    Price
    -1.16%
    Change Rate
    $404 ft2 / $4,347 m2
    Price Per
    06/06/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $860K
    Price
    $409 ft2 / $4,398 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Gevorg ShahbazyanOne Way Realty Group, LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View