The Preserve At Raintree, 11303 SW 15th St

577,998-1.73%
$567,998
3
Beds
31/2
Baths
1,955
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
1,955 SqFt (182 m2)
Price
$291/SqFt ($3,127/m2)
Type
Townhouse
Built
2017
HOA
$357/MO
MLS Number
F10537561
View
Lake
On Site
179 Days
Updated
5 Days ago
Page Views
0
Welcome Home to this Fantastic Tri-Level 3BR/3.5BA Townhome! Located in the highly desirable Townhomes of Raintree. Enjoy resort-style amenities behind the gated entrance, including a clubhouse, fitness center, heated pool, and a secure playground area. Ideal ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Lake
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Bathtub, DualSinks, EatInKitchen, FamilyDiningRoom, GardenTubRomanTub, MainLevelPrimary, Other, Pantry, SittingAreaInPrimary, SoakingTub, SeparateShower, UpperLevelPrimary, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, GasWaterHeater, IceMaker, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central, Electric, WallFurnace
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet,Tile,Vinyl
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds
  • Construction Type: Townhouse
  • Year Built: 2017
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Palm Cove
  • Middle School: Pines
  • Senior High School: Charles W. Flanagan
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2025-11-21T00:06:39.000-00:00
  • Directions: South
  • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: MaintenanceGrounds, Trash
  • Taxes: 9602
  • Security Information: FireAlarm, FireSprinklerSystem, GatedCommunity, PhoneEntry, SmokeDetectors, SecurityGuard
  • Parking Description: Attached, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
  • Total Floors in Building: 3

THINKING OF SELLING
IN The Preserve At Raintree at Pembroke Pines?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

02/27/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$568K
Price
-1.73%
Change Rate
$291 ft2 / $3,127 m2
Price Per
02/13/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$578K
Price
-2.03%
Change Rate
$296 ft2 / $3,182 m2
Price Per
01/20/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$590K
Price
-1.67%
Change Rate
$302 ft2 / $3,248 m2
Price Per
12/11/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$600K
Price
-4.76%
Change Rate
$307 ft2 / $3,304 m2
Price Per
11/20/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$630K
Price
$322 ft2 / $3,469 m2
Price Per
Listed by Stanley RosenThe Keyes Company • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View