Eastwood Of Wellington, 1181 Kinglet Ter

610,000-2.46%
$595,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,692
SqFt
Status
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Size
1,692 SqFt (157 m2)
Price
$352/SqFt ($3,785/m2)
Type
House
Built
1978
MLS Number
R11118949
View
Garden,Pool
On Site
263 Days
Updated
9 Days ago
Page Views
0
Completely remodeled, open concept, split floorplan, pool home welcomes you to established Wellington family neighborhood with No HOA! All new finishes & fixtures throughout! Lovely kitchen renovation with new ss appliances, quartz countertops, loads of white ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Garden,Pool
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastArea, CathedralCeilings, DualSinks, KitchenIsland, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, Pantry, SplitBedrooms, Storage, SeparateShower, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, Electric, RoofTurbines
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Vinyl
  • Windows/Treatment: StormWindows
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 1978
Other Property Info
  • Listing Date: 2025-08-27T15:19:32.000-00:00
  • Directions: Southeast
  • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 2701.27
  • Parking Description: Concrete
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Eastwood Of Wellington at Wellington?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

04/20/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$595K
Price
-2.46%
Change Rate
$352 ft2 / $3,785 m2
Price Per
03/03/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$610K
Price
-2.4%
Change Rate
$361 ft2 / $3,881 m2
Price Per
02/06/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$625K
Price
-1.57%
Change Rate
$369 ft2 / $3,976 m2
Price Per
12/15/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$635K
Price
-3.05%
Change Rate
$375 ft2 / $4,040 m2
Price Per
10/20/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$655K
Price
-2.96%
Change Rate
$387 ft2 / $4,167 m2
Price Per
08/27/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$675K
Price
$399 ft2 / $4,294 m2
Price Per
Listed by Michael MajeskiThe Keyes Company • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View