Hawthorne At Century Village, 13001 SW 11th Ct #307A

239,900-8.3%
$219,990
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,192
SqFt
Status
Active
Size
1,192 SqFt (111 m2)
Price
$185/SqFt ($1,987/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1988
HOA
$281/MO
MLS Number
F10524381
View
Lake
On Site
258 Days
Updated
3 Days ago
Page Views
0
Priced to sell! Welcome to your dream paradise retirement retreat!Beautifully updated condo in one of South Florida's most secure, amenity-rich communities. Features new wood flooring, modern doors and handles, updated ceiling fans, and a renovated master bath... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, OutdoorLivingArea, Other
  • View: Lake
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Elevator,Other
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Wood
  • Construction Type: MultiFamily
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Style: Other
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Listing Date: 2025-09-02T01:21:54.000-00:00
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: MaintenanceGrounds, Roof, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Taxes: 734
    • Real Estate Taxes: 241490
    • Security Information: GatedCommunity, SecurityFence, SecurityGuard
    • Total Floors in Building: 4

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Hawthorne At Century Village at Pembroke Pines?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    03/26/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $220K
    Price
    -8.3%
    Change Rate
    $185 ft2 / $1,987 m2
    Price Per
    02/19/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $239.9K
    Price
    -7.7%
    Change Rate
    $201 ft2 / $2,166 m2
    Price Per
    10/21/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $259.9K
    Price
    -7.15%
    Change Rate
    $218 ft2 / $2,347 m2
    Price Per
    09/02/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $279.9K
    Price
    $235 ft2 / $2,528 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Brian BodzinBeachfront Realty Inc • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View