The Hamptons At Maplewood, 156 S Hampton Dr

693,000-4.04%
$665,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,975
SqFt
Status
Sold - May 30, 2025
Parking
2
Size
1,975 SqFt (183 m2)
Price
$337/SqFt ($3,624/m2)
Type
House
Built
1988
HOA
$228/MO
MLS Number
R11047702
View
Garden,Pool
On Site
504 Days
Updated
92 Days ago
Page Views
0
Located in the heart of Jupiter close to everything, excellent schools, 3br 2 ba 2 car with a full sizes pool on an oversized lot that has 2 avocado trees upgrades include porcelain floors in the living areas,,quartz countertops, SS appliances, custom base boa... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Garden,Pool
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Attic, BreakfastArea, Bathtub, CentralVacuum, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, DualSinks, EntranceFoyer, HighCeilings, MainLevelPrimary, PullDownAtticStairs, SplitBedrooms, SoakingTub, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet,CeramicTile
  • Windows/Treatment: DoubleHung, Metal, SingleHung, Sliding
  • Year Built: 1988
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Listing Date: 2024-12-29T19:00:00.000-00:00
    • Directions: North
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, MaintenanceGrounds
    • Taxes: 3421.15
    • Security Information: SecuritySystem, FireAlarm
    • Parking Description: Attached, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
    • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN The Hamptons At Maplewood at Jupiter?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/30/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $665K
    Price
    -4.04%
    Change Rate
    $337 ft2 / $3,624 m2
    Price Per
    04/15/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $693K
    Price
    -0.72%
    Change Rate
    $351 ft2 / $3,777 m2
    Price Per
    04/02/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $698K
    Price
    -1.41%
    Change Rate
    $353 ft2 / $3,804 m2
    Price Per
    03/29/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $708K
    Price
    -0.98%
    Change Rate
    $358 ft2 / $3,859 m2
    Price Per
    03/18/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $715K
    Price
    -0.69%
    Change Rate
    $362 ft2 / $3,897 m2
    Price Per
    03/14/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $720K
    Price
    -0.69%
    Change Rate
    $365 ft2 / $3,924 m2
    Price Per
    02/21/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $725K
    Price
    -0.68%
    Change Rate
    $367 ft2 / $3,951 m2
    Price Per
    02/10/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $730K
    Price
    -1.35%
    Change Rate
    $370 ft2 / $3,979 m2
    Price Per
    01/28/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $740K
    Price
    -1.33%
    Change Rate
    $375 ft2 / $4,033 m2
    Price Per
    12/30/2024
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $750K
    Price
    $380 ft2 / $4,088 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Robert KirkwoodLokation • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View