830,000-1.33%
$819,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,726
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
2,726 SqFt (253 m2)
Price
$300/SqFt ($3,234/m2)
Type
House
Built
1992
MLS Number
F10548124
View
Garden,Pool
On Site
111 Days
Updated
17 Days ago
Page Views
0
Fully renovated 5BR/3BA estate style home in sought-after Greenview Shores of Wellington, sits on 0.29 acre lot. NO HOA! Minutes from World Class Equestrian events. Top-rated schools. Ideal for owner or for investor. Elegant split floor plan with formal living... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Garden,Pool
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, BreakfastArea, Bathtub, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, DualSinks, EatInKitchen, GardenTubRomanTub, HighCeilings, SplitBedrooms, SoakingTub, SeparateShower, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile,Laminate
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds, Skylights, Sliding
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Style: Mediterranean,Ranch
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Listing Date: 2026-01-22T19:00:00.000-00:00
    • Directions: East
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Taxes: 12395
    • Parking Description: Attached, Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener, RvAccessParking
    • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Wiltshire Village Of Greenview Shores 2 at Wellington?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    04/21/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $819K
    Price
    -1.33%
    Change Rate
    $300 ft2 / $3,234 m2
    Price Per
    03/26/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $830K
    Price
    -1.66%
    Change Rate
    $304 ft2 / $3,277 m2
    Price Per
    03/11/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $844K
    Price
    -0.59%
    Change Rate
    $310 ft2 / $3,333 m2
    Price Per
    01/24/2026
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $849K
    Price
    $311 ft2 / $3,352 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Nadezda SamorukovaWealth Harbor • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View