Wellington Lakes, 1834 Capeside Cir

550,000-6.36%
$515,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,714
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
1,714 SqFt (159 m2)
Price
$300/SqFt ($3,234/m2)
Type
House
Built
1997
HOA
$154/MO
MLS Number
F10556025
View
Other
On Site
75 Days
Updated
6 Days ago
Page Views
0
Price Reduction! Short Sale Opportunity. 4BR/2BA home with open split floor plan, private primary ensuite, and custom walk-in closet. Porcelanosa tile throughout, wainscoted baths, and frameless glass showers. Bright eat-in kitchen with quartz counters and amp... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea, Porch
  • View: Other
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: EatInKitchen, MainLevelPrimary, Pantry, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 1997
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: New Horizons
  • Middle School: Polo Park
  • Senior High School: Wellington
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2026-03-03T22:50:52.000-00:00
  • Directions: Southwest
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas,Pools
  • Taxes: 9004.21
  • Real Estate Taxes: 437904
  • Security Information: FireSprinklerSystem, SmokeDetectors
  • Parking Description: Attached, Driveway, Garage
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Wellington Lakes at Wellington?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/11/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$515K
Price
-6.36%
Change Rate
$300 ft2 / $3,234 m2
Price Per
05/02/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$550K
Price
-3.34%
Change Rate
$321 ft2 / $3,454 m2
Price Per
04/08/2026
Date
Price Increased
Event
$569K
Price
5.57%
Change Rate
$332 ft2 / $3,573 m2
Price Per
03/18/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$539K
Price
-1.82%
Change Rate
$314 ft2 / $3,385 m2
Price Per
03/03/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$549K
Price
$320 ft2 / $3,448 m2
Price Per
Listed by Yuderki TorresOak Avenue WPB LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View