Boca Landings, 18956 La Costa Ln

675,0001.48%
$685,000
4
Beds
21/2
Baths
2,133
SqFt
Status
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Parking
2
Size
2,133 SqFt (198 m2)
Price
$321/SqFt ($3,457/m2)
Type
House
Built
1989
HOA
$109/MO
MLS Number
R11159235
On Site
108 Days
Updated
3 Days ago
Page Views
0
Beautifully updated 4-bedroom +bonus room, 2.5-bath home located in the desirable West Boca Raton. The spacious primary suite and renovated bath are conveniently located on the first floor, along with a guest half bath and a versatile bonus room—ideal for a ho... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastArea, Bathtub, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, GardenTubRomanTub, JettedTub, MainLevelPrimary, Pantry, SoakingTub, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Laminate
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 1989
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Whispering Pines (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Omni
  • Senior High School: Olympic Heights
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2026-01-30T11:51:44.000-00:00
  • Directions: South
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, RecreationFacilities
  • Taxes: 5613.04
  • Security Information: SmokeDetectors
  • Parking Description: Attached,Garage
  • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Boca Landings at Boca Raton?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/14/2026
Date
Price Increased
Event
$685K
Price
1.48%
Change Rate
$321 ft2 / $3,457 m2
Price Per
03/16/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$675K
Price
-3.56%
Change Rate
$316 ft2 / $3,406 m2
Price Per
02/19/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$699.9K
Price
-3.99%
Change Rate
$328 ft2 / $3,532 m2
Price Per
01/30/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$729K
Price
$342 ft2 / $3,679 m2
Price Per
Listed by Elizabeth GiachettiOne Sotheby's International Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View