Cricklewood Estates, 21910 Pine Trce

3
Beds
2
Baths
2,526
SqFt
Status
Sold - Dec 15, 2025
Parking
2
Size
2,526 SqFt (235 m2)
Price
$267/SqFt ($2,876/m2)
Type
House
Built
1983
MLS Number
F10527956
View
Garden
On Site
236 Days
Updated
60 Days ago
Page Views
0
Discover this stunning, fully renovated home in Boca Raton Florida, set on a spacious lot that offers both privacy and room to breathe with a Giant Backyard. This gem features a sprawling modern open floor plan, huge closets, new kitchen equipped with brand-ne... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, OutdoorLivingArea, RoomForPool
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, EatInKitchen, MainLevelPrimary, VaultedCeilings, Bar, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, FreeStandingFreezer, Disposal, GasRange, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WaterSoftener, WaterHeater, WaterPurifier, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans, WallWindowUnits
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile
  • Windows/Treatment: Skylights
  • Year Built: 1983
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Listing Date: 2025-09-22T20:00:00.000-00:00
    • Directions: West
    • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Taxes: 9920
    • Security Information: GatedCommunity, SmokeDetectors
    • Parking Description: Attached, Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
    • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Cricklewood Estates at Boca Raton?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    12/15/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $675K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $267 ft2 / $2,876 m2
    Price Per
    11/13/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $675K
    Price
    -15.01%
    Change Rate
    $267 ft2 / $2,876 m2
    Price Per
    11/13/2025
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $794.3K
    Price
    3.96%
    Change Rate
    $314 ft2 / $3,385 m2
    Price Per
    11/12/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $764K
    Price
    -4.2%
    Change Rate
    $302 ft2 / $3,256 m2
    Price Per
    10/28/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $797.5K
    Price
    -2.68%
    Change Rate
    $316 ft2 / $3,398 m2
    Price Per
    10/17/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $819.5K
    Price
    -0.67%
    Change Rate
    $324 ft2 / $3,492 m2
    Price Per
    10/06/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $825K
    Price
    -2.8%
    Change Rate
    $327 ft2 / $3,516 m2
    Price Per
    10/01/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $848.8K
    Price
    -0.15%
    Change Rate
    $336 ft2 / $3,617 m2
    Price Per
    09/23/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $850K
    Price
    $337 ft2 / $3,622 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Brandon SmithLoKation • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View