Nova Village, 2236 Nova Village Dr
Townhouse in Davie, FL 33317

399,999-2.5%
$389,999
3
Beds
21/2
Baths
2,014
SqFt
Status
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Parking
No info
Size
2,014 SqFt (187 m2)
Price
$194/SqFt ($2,084/m2)
Type
Townhouse
Built
1980
HOA
$120/MO
MLS Number
F10514874
View
Garden
On Site
309 Days
Updated
15 Days ago
Page Views
0
Rarely available town home in Nova Village. Large and spacious living area, with 3 bedrooms 2.5 bath. Featuring a spacious master bedroom with a balcony and walk-in closet. Both guest rooms have shared balcony with an amazing view. Super-low HOA fees. The quie... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, OutdoorLivingArea, Porch
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastArea, LivingDiningRoom, TubShower, UpperLevelPrimary
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet,Tile
  • Construction Type: Townhouse
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Garage: No info
  • Listing Date: 2025-07-12T12:09:44.000-00:00
  • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas,Pools
  • Taxes: 6340
  • Real Estate Taxes: 385030
  • Security Information: FireAlarm,Other
  • Parking Description: Assigned
  • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Nova Village at Davie?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

02/24/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$390K
Price
-2.5%
Change Rate
$194 ft2 / $2,084 m2
Price Per
01/20/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$400K
Price
-4.65%
Change Rate
$199 ft2 / $2,138 m2
Price Per
10/13/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$419.5K
Price
-0.83%
Change Rate
$208 ft2 / $2,242 m2
Price Per
08/17/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$423K
Price
-3.31%
Change Rate
$210 ft2 / $2,261 m2
Price Per
07/12/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$437.5K
Price
$217 ft2 / $2,338 m2
Price Per
Listed by Brett LawsonThe Keyes Company • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View