599,990-0.83%
$594,990
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,912
SqFt
Status
Active
Size
2,912 SqFt (271 m2)
Price
$204/SqFt ($2,199/m2)
Type
House
Built
1984
MLS Number
R11158855
View
Pool
On Site
104 Days
Updated
0 Days ago
Page Views
0
AGGRESSIVELY PRICED FOR A QUICK SALE!! Schedule Your Showing Before It's Gone! BRING THE WHOLE FAMILY, YOUR TOYS & ANIMALS! This Renovated 3/3 CBS Home is Fully Fenced for Privacy & Situated on 0.97 Acre Lot. Do You Have a Home Business, Require Dissected Spac... Read more

Open House

Saturday, May 16
3:00 PM to 5:00 PM

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, OutdoorKitchen, OutdoorLivingArea, OutdoorShower, RvHookup
  • View: Pool
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: WetBar, Bidet, EatInKitchen, KitchenIsland, KitchenDiningCombo, LivingDiningRoom, SplitBedrooms, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, TanklessWaterHeater, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Metal, SingleHung, Sliding
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Style: Ranch,Rustic
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Listing Date: 2026-01-29T10:48:12.000-00:00
    • Directions: South
    • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Taxes: 6603.83
    • Security Information: SecuritySystemOwned, ClosedCircuitCameras, SmokeDetectors
    • Parking Description: Driveway, Gravel, ParkingPad, RvAccessParking
    • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Fort Pierce Residential at Fort Pierce?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/11/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $595K
    Price
    -0.83%
    Change Rate
    $204 ft2 / $2,199 m2
    Price Per
    04/03/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $600K
    Price
    -2.44%
    Change Rate
    $206 ft2 / $2,218 m2
    Price Per
    03/27/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $615K
    Price
    -0.8%
    Change Rate
    $211 ft2 / $2,273 m2
    Price Per
    03/17/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $620K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $213 ft2 / $2,292 m2
    Price Per
    03/11/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $620K
    Price
    -0.8%
    Change Rate
    $213 ft2 / $2,292 m2
    Price Per
    01/30/2026
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $625K
    Price
    $215 ft2 / $2,310 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Ashley DodgeBranca Realty Professionals, LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View