The Palms Of Deer Creek, 2440 Deer Creek Country Club Blvd #110-C

239,500-4.59%
$228,500
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,050
SqFt
Status
Sold - May 20, 2025
Parking
No info
Size
1,050 SqFt (98 m2)
Price
$218/SqFt ($2,342/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1974
HOA
$535/MO
MLS Number
R10989945
View
GolfCourse
On Site
721 Days
Updated
47 Days ago
Page Views
0
Move in ready! Light & bright 1ST FL condo w/ screened patio. Enjoy the view of the 16th green in the award winning Deer Creek golf course. Freshly painted living space offering a split floor plan, the master bedroom has an ensuite bath & there are walk-in clo... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: GolfCourse
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, Pantry, SplitBedrooms, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Disposal, IceMaker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Vinyl
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Garage: No info
  • Listing Date: 2024-05-22T20:00:00.000-00:00
  • Directions: North
  • Pets Allowed: No
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, RecreationFacilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Taxes: 4104.23
  • Parking Description: Assigned
  • Total Floors in Building: 4
  • Total Units in Complex: 324

THINKING OF SELLING
IN The Palms Of Deer Creek at Deerfield Beach?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/20/2025
Date
Sold
Event
$228.5K
Price
-4.59%
Change Rate
$218 ft2 / $2,342 m2
Price Per
03/07/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$239.5K
Price
-4.16%
Change Rate
$228 ft2 / $2,455 m2
Price Per
02/23/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$249.9K
Price
-5.66%
Change Rate
$238 ft2 / $2,562 m2
Price Per
01/02/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$264.9K
Price
-3.64%
Change Rate
$252 ft2 / $2,716 m2
Price Per
05/23/2024
Date
Listed
Event
$274.9K
Price
$262 ft2 / $2,818 m2
Price Per
Listed by Marguerite MillerBeautiful Homes Realty Inc • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View