Somerville, 2603 Somerville Loop #106

3
Beds
2
Baths
1,373
SqFt
Status
Sold - Jan 06, 2026
Parking
1
Size
1,373 SqFt (128 m2)
Price
$155/SqFt ($1,666/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
2005
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
2025006543
View
Lake
Updated
130 Days ago
Page Views
0
***MAJOR PRICE DROP*** SELLER SAYS BRING OFFER AND NO OFFER REJECTED! SELLER OFFERING INTEREST RATE BUYDOWN AS WELL!– MAKING THIS BEAUTIFUL CONDO EVEN MORE AFFORDABLE! Welcome to Sandoval—Cape Coral’s premier gated resort-style community—where this stunning ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
  • View: Lake
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling
  • Equipment / Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet, Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Thermal
  • Construction Type: No info
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Cable, Internet/WiFi Access, Irrigation Water, Lawn/Land Maintenance, Manager, Pest Control Exterior, Rec Facilities, Reserve, Sewer, Street Lights, Trash Removal
    • Taxes: 1903.56
    • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s), Gated Community
    • Parking Description: Attached
    • Total Floors in Building: 1
    • Total Units in Building: 8

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Somerville at Cape Coral?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    01/06/2026
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $212.5K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $155 ft2 / $1,666 m2
    Price Per
    11/10/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $212.5K
    Price
    -7.53%
    Change Rate
    $155 ft2 / $1,666 m2
    Price Per
    11/10/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $229.8K
    Price
    -4.17%
    Change Rate
    $167 ft2 / $1,802 m2
    Price Per
    10/08/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $239.8K
    Price
    -4%
    Change Rate
    $175 ft2 / $1,880 m2
    Price Per
    09/29/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $249.8K
    Price
    -7.41%
    Change Rate
    $182 ft2 / $1,958 m2
    Price Per
    09/12/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $269.8K
    Price
    -1.82%
    Change Rate
    $197 ft2 / $2,115 m2
    Price Per
    08/22/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $274.8K
    Price
    $200 ft2 / $2,154 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Edward ZollerVilla Realty Group, Inc. • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View