Estancia, 322 SW 193rd Ave

749,000-2.54%
$730,000
5
Beds
21/2
Baths
2,505
SqFt
Status
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Parking
2
Size
2,505 SqFt (233 m2)
Price
$291/SqFt ($3,137/m2)
Type
House
Built
1996
HOA
$167/MO
MLS Number
F10531801
View
Garden,Pool
On Site
213 Days
Updated
0 Days ago
Page Views
0
Priced BELOW recent neighborhood comps! BRAND NEW ROOF (Feb 2026) installed by licensed contractor. Come see this 5-bed, 2.5-bath pool home! Featuring double front doors, lighted spaces with high ceiling, formal dining, living, and family rooms—perfect for ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Garden,Pool
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Bathtub, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, DualSinks, EatInKitchen, FamilyDiningRoom, HighCeilings, JettedTub, KitchenIsland, SoakingTub, SeparateShower, UpperLevelPrimary, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Microwave, Refrigerator, TanklessWaterHeater, WaterHeater
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: EngineeredHardwood, Laminate, Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds, PlantationShutters
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 1996
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Sunset Lakes
  • Middle School: Glades (Broward)
  • Senior High School: West Broward
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2025-10-17T14:51:57.000-00:00
  • Directions: East
  • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas,Security
  • Taxes: 12173
  • Security Information: GatedCommunity
  • Parking Description: Attached, Covered, Driveway, Garage, Guest
  • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Estancia at Pembroke Pines?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

04/17/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$730K
Price
-2.54%
Change Rate
$291 ft2 / $3,137 m2
Price Per
03/07/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$749K
Price
-0.79%
Change Rate
$299 ft2 / $3,218 m2
Price Per
01/05/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$755K
Price
-1.82%
Change Rate
$301 ft2 / $3,244 m2
Price Per
12/15/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$769K
Price
-1.41%
Change Rate
$307 ft2 / $3,304 m2
Price Per
12/01/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$780K
Price
-2.26%
Change Rate
$311 ft2 / $3,352 m2
Price Per
10/17/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$798K
Price
$319 ft2 / $3,429 m2
Price Per
Listed by Tim DoanLPT Realty, LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View