Seagrove, 3237 Spanish Cedar Pl

2
Beds
2
Baths
1,713
SqFt
Status
Sold - Apr 27, 2026
Parking
2
Size
1,713 SqFt (159 m2)
Price
$221/SqFt ($2,376/m2)
Type
House
Built
2025
HOA
$141/MO
MLS Number
R11131933
View
Lake
On Site
217 Days
Updated
16 Days ago
Page Views
0
NEW CONSTRUCTION ~Blt. 2025
New Construction is the listings in the subdivision built in the last 2 years and in most cases never been occupied.
This new single-story home features a smart layout that prioritizes ease of living. Down the foyer is an open-plan design shared by the kitchen with a center island, dining room and family room, which extends out to the covered lanai. On the opposite side of t... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Lake
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: DualSinks, EntranceFoyer, KitchenIsland, KitchenDiningCombo, MainLevelPrimary, Pantry, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, WaterHeater
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Style: Ranch
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Weatherbee
  • Middle School: Dan Mccarty
  • Senior High School: Fort Pierce Westwood Academy
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2025-10-13T07:28:51.000-00:00
  • Directions: West
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, NumberLimit, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas
  • Taxes: 1.6
  • Security Information: GatedCommunity, SmokeDetectors
  • Parking Description: Attached,Garage
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Seagrove at Fort Pierce?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

04/27/2026
Date
Sold
Event
$378.2K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$221 ft2 / $2,376 m2
Price Per
01/07/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$378.2K
Price
-2.47%
Change Rate
$221 ft2 / $2,376 m2
Price Per
01/07/2026
Date
Price Increased
Event
$387.7K
Price
5.19%
Change Rate
$226 ft2 / $2,436 m2
Price Per
11/03/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$368.6K
Price
-1.1%
Change Rate
$215 ft2 / $2,316 m2
Price Per
10/28/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$372.7K
Price
-3.19%
Change Rate
$218 ft2 / $2,342 m2
Price Per
10/23/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$385K
Price
-4.94%
Change Rate
$225 ft2 / $2,419 m2
Price Per
10/20/2025
Date
Price Increased
Event
$405K
Price
2.48%
Change Rate
$236 ft2 / $2,545 m2
Price Per
10/19/2025
Date
Price Increased
Event
$395.2K
Price
1.45%
Change Rate
$231 ft2 / $2,483 m2
Price Per
10/13/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$389.6K
Price
$227 ft2 / $2,448 m2
Price Per
Listed by J. Richelle SmartLennar Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View