Coral Ridge Towers South, 3333 NE 34th St #1504

269,000-7.43%
$249,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
SqFt
Status
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Size
1,170 SqFt (109 m2)
Price
$213/SqFt ($2,291/m2)
Type
Co-Op
Built
1968
HOA
$963/MO
MLS Number
F10493749
View
Intercoastal,Ocean
On Site
420 Days
Updated
7 Days ago
Page Views
0
BREATHTAKING Intracoastal views from this 2 bed 2 bath co-op unit in the highly desirable Coral Ridge Towers South. Relax & watch the boats go by on your updated balcony with new glass panels. The building is nearing completion of a major exterior renovation i... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Intercoastal,Ocean
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, LivingDiningRoom
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, IceMaker, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet, CeramicTile, Other
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds
  • Construction Type: MultiFamily
  • Year Built: 1968
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Listing Date: 2025-03-23T19:47:48.000-00:00
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, LegalAccounting, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, PestControl, Pools, ReserveFund, Roof, Sewer, Security, Trash, Water, Internet
    • Taxes: 2863
    • Real Estate Taxes: 284170
    • Security Information: FireSprinklerSystem, KeyCardEntry, LobbySecured
    • Parking Description: Assigned,Guest
    • Total Floors in Building: 17

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Coral Ridge Towers South at Fort Lauderdale?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    04/27/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $249K
    Price
    -7.43%
    Change Rate
    $213 ft2 / $2,291 m2
    Price Per
    01/05/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $269K
    Price
    -6.92%
    Change Rate
    $230 ft2 / $2,475 m2
    Price Per
    10/08/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $289K
    Price
    -3.34%
    Change Rate
    $247 ft2 / $2,659 m2
    Price Per
    09/06/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $299K
    Price
    -6.53%
    Change Rate
    $256 ft2 / $2,751 m2
    Price Per
    06/02/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $319.9K
    Price
    -4.48%
    Change Rate
    $273 ft2 / $2,943 m2
    Price Per
    03/23/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $334.9K
    Price
    $286 ft2 / $3,081 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Corey GiuffrePost and Post, Inc. • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View