Breakwater Towers, 1900 S Ocean Dr #604

209,500-4.65%
$199,750
1
Beds
1
Baths
805
SqFt
Status
Active
Size
805 SqFt (75 m2)
Price
$248/SqFt ($2,671/m2)
Type
Co-Op
Built
1962
HOA
$1,133/MO
MLS Number
F10419031
View
Garden,Ocean,Pool
On Site
851 Days
Updated
11 Days ago
Page Views
0
Seller is EXTREMELY motivated, bring all offers. Experience the epitome of coastal living, less than .3 miles away from the sun-kissed shores and 3.5 miles away from Las Olas Blvd. Revel in the spaciousness, luminosity and breathtaking ocean views from the bal... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 1
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Lighting, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Garden,Ocean,Pool
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastBar, BedroomOnMainLevel, BreakfastArea, LivingDiningRoom, Other, Storage
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Laminate,Tile,Wood
  • Construction Type: MultiFamily
  • Year Built: 1962
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Listing Date: 2024-01-18T12:09:40.000-00:00
    • Pets Allowed: NumberLimit,Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, HotWater, MaintenanceGrounds, PestControl, Pools, ReserveFund, Trash, Water
    • Taxes: 2087
    • Security Information: SecuritySystem, KeyCardEntry
    • Parking Description: Deeded,Guest,Open
    • Total Floors in Building: 17

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Breakwater Towers at Fort Lauderdale?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    02/12/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $199.8K
    Price
    -4.65%
    Change Rate
    $248 ft2 / $2,671 m2
    Price Per
    06/30/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $209.5K
    Price
    -2.56%
    Change Rate
    $260 ft2 / $2,801 m2
    Price Per
    04/29/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $215K
    Price
    -5.49%
    Change Rate
    $267 ft2 / $2,875 m2
    Price Per
    03/03/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $227.5K
    Price
    -2.15%
    Change Rate
    $283 ft2 / $3,042 m2
    Price Per
    01/10/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $232.5K
    Price
    -3.93%
    Change Rate
    $289 ft2 / $3,109 m2
    Price Per
    10/16/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $242K
    Price
    -7.81%
    Change Rate
    $301 ft2 / $3,236 m2
    Price Per
    09/03/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $262.5K
    Price
    -4.2%
    Change Rate
    $326 ft2 / $3,510 m2
    Price Per
    04/23/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $274K
    Price
    -2.14%
    Change Rate
    $340 ft2 / $3,664 m2
    Price Per
    03/27/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $280K
    Price
    -6.51%
    Change Rate
    $348 ft2 / $3,744 m2
    Price Per
    01/18/2024
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $299.5K
    Price
    $372 ft2 / $4,005 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Olivia FontanaDouglas Elliman • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View