Mykonos Court, 3716 Mykonos Ct

3
Beds
21/2
Baths
1,859
SqFt
Status
Sold - Nov 24, 2025
Parking
2
Size
1,859 SqFt (173 m2)
Price
$336/SqFt ($3,619/m2)
Type
Villa
Built
1991
HOA
$395/MO
MLS Number
R11050856
View
Pool
On Site
491 Days
Updated
9 Days ago
Page Views
0
For OPEN HOUSE call agent for gate access. Welcome to your luxurious villa in the prestigious Mykonos in Boca Golf & Tennis! This exquisite 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom residence boasts a screened-in courtyard w/ heated pool ideal for serene relaxation and entertai... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea, OutdoorShower
  • View: Pool
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastArea, CathedralCeilings, EatInKitchen, HighCeilings, KitchenIsland, Pantry, SplitBedrooms, TubShower, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Wood
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds
  • Year Built: 1991
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Calusa (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Omni
  • Senior High School: Spanish River
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2025-01-10T09:31:08.000-00:00
  • Directions: North
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, MaintenanceGrounds, Security, Trash
  • Taxes: 8866.7
  • Security Information: GatedWithGuard, GatedCommunity, SecurityGuard
  • Parking Description: Attached,Garage
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Mykonos Court at Boca Raton?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

11/24/2025
Date
Sold
Event
$625K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$336 ft2 / $3,619 m2
Price Per
10/09/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$625K
Price
-3.85%
Change Rate
$336 ft2 / $3,619 m2
Price Per
10/09/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$650K
Price
-3.7%
Change Rate
$350 ft2 / $3,764 m2
Price Per
07/12/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$675K
Price
-3.43%
Change Rate
$363 ft2 / $3,908 m2
Price Per
05/07/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$699K
Price
-3.59%
Change Rate
$376 ft2 / $4,047 m2
Price Per
04/22/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$725K
Price
-6.45%
Change Rate
$390 ft2 / $4,198 m2
Price Per
03/26/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$775K
Price
-3%
Change Rate
$417 ft2 / $4,487 m2
Price Per
02/18/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$799K
Price
-3.15%
Change Rate
$430 ft2 / $4,626 m2
Price Per
01/10/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$825K
Price
$444 ft2 / $4,777 m2
Price Per
Listed by Elisabeth CsakThe Keyes Company • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View