Wood Hue, 4240 NW 21st St #143

131,000-0.76%
$130,000
1
Beds
1
Baths
700
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
No info
Size
700 SqFt (65 m2)
Price
$186/SqFt ($1,999/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1975
HOA
$450/MO
MLS Number
F10539733
View
Garden
On Site
164 Days
Updated
5 Days ago
Page Views
0
This great ground floor apartment is located in the desirable excellent LOCATION, the WOOD HUE Complex, Conveniently just minutes away from Publix, restaurants ,entertainment and all essential services. This bright unit is ready to move in, . Desirable ground ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 1
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, None, OutdoorLivingArea, Porch
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: MainLevelPrimary
  • Equipment / Appliances: Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Other
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Year Built: 1975
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Castle Hill
  • Middle School: Lauderhill 6-12
  • Senior High School: Boyd H. Anderson
Other Property Info
  • Garage: No info
  • Listing Date: 2025-12-04T19:40:07.000-00:00
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, PetFee, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: Trash
  • Taxes: 3044
  • Real Estate Taxes: 102120
  • Security Information: None
  • Parking Description: Guest
  • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Wood Hue at Lauderhill?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

04/17/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$130K
Price
-0.76%
Change Rate
$186 ft2 / $1,999 m2
Price Per
03/16/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$131K
Price
-2.96%
Change Rate
$187 ft2 / $2,014 m2
Price Per
03/07/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$135K
Price
-3.57%
Change Rate
$193 ft2 / $2,076 m2
Price Per
02/02/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$140K
Price
-1.75%
Change Rate
$200 ft2 / $2,153 m2
Price Per
01/13/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$142.5K
Price
-0.7%
Change Rate
$204 ft2 / $2,191 m2
Price Per
01/02/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$143.5K
Price
-0.97%
Change Rate
$205 ft2 / $2,207 m2
Price Per
12/04/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$144.9K
Price
$207 ft2 / $2,228 m2
Price Per
Listed by Maria PaezEngel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View