Gator Trace, 4408 Gator Trace Ln

3
Beds
21/2
Baths
2,707
SqFt
Status
Sold - May 06, 2026
Parking
2
Size
2,707 SqFt (251 m2)
Price
$157/SqFt ($1,690/m2)
Type
House
Built
1989
HOA
$121/MO
MLS Number
R11067255
On Site
441 Days
Updated
11 Days ago
Page Views
0
This is it! Location, spacious & elegant best describe this water front home quietly nestled adjacent to the 11th hole of the Gator Trace golf club. The 2700 sq ft home offers soaring 14' ceilings in the living areas and the family room includes a wood burnin... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
    Interior, Heating and Cooling
    • Interior Features: Bathtub, CathedralCeilings, HighCeilings, MultiplePrimarySuites, SplitBedrooms, SoakingTub, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets
    • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer
    • Heating Description: Central
    • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Zoned
    Building and Construction
    • Floor Description: Vinyl
    • Year Built: 1989
    Waterfront and Water Access
    • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
    School Information
      Other Property Info
      • Garage: 2
      • Listing Date: 2025-03-02T09:08:43.000-00:00
      • Directions: South
      • Pets Allowed: Yes
      Taxes, Fees & More
      • Taxes: 4164.16
      • Parking Description: Garage
      • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
      IN Gator Trace at Fort Pierce?
      pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

      Price History

      05/06/2026
      Date
      Sold
      Event
      $425K
      Price
      0%
      Change Rate
      $157 ft2 / $1,690 m2
      Price Per
      02/04/2026
      Date
      Price Reduced
      Event
      $425K
      Price
      -6.9%
      Change Rate
      $157 ft2 / $1,690 m2
      Price Per
      02/04/2026
      Date
      Price Reduced
      Event
      $456.5K
      Price
      -0.54%
      Change Rate
      $169 ft2 / $1,815 m2
      Price Per
      06/12/2025
      Date
      Price Reduced
      Event
      $459K
      Price
      -2.13%
      Change Rate
      $170 ft2 / $1,825 m2
      Price Per
      05/22/2025
      Date
      Price Reduced
      Event
      $469K
      Price
      -1.24%
      Change Rate
      $173 ft2 / $1,865 m2
      Price Per
      05/08/2025
      Date
      Price Reduced
      Event
      $474.9K
      Price
      -1.04%
      Change Rate
      $175 ft2 / $1,888 m2
      Price Per
      04/10/2025
      Date
      Price Reduced
      Event
      $479.9K
      Price
      -1.03%
      Change Rate
      $177 ft2 / $1,908 m2
      Price Per
      03/30/2025
      Date
      Price Reduced
      Event
      $484.9K
      Price
      -1.02%
      Change Rate
      $179 ft2 / $1,928 m2
      Price Per
      03/02/2025
      Date
      Listed
      Event
      $489.9K
      Price
      $181 ft2 / $1,948 m2
      Price Per
      Listed by Steven FondacaroReal Estate of Florida • Buyer Agency Compensation .

      Listing Location & Street View
      MapStreet View