6841 SW 16th Ct

449,900-2.22%
$439,900
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,624
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
1,624 SqFt (151 m2)
Price
$271/SqFt ($2,916/m2)
Type
House
Built
1957
MLS Number
A12007334
View
None
On Site
23 Days
Updated
7 Days ago
Page Views
0
buyer must assume any open violations, cash or hard money ! please see broker remarks!

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: None
  • View: None
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Equipment / Appliances: None
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile,Vinyl
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Year Built Description: Effective Year Built
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2026-04-24T18:20:03.000-00:00
  • Directions: South
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 2224

Price History

05/11/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$439.9K
Price
-2.22%
Change Rate
$271 ft2 / $2,916 m2
Price Per
05/07/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$449.9K
Price
-10%
Change Rate
$277 ft2 / $2,982 m2
Price Per
04/27/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$499.9K
Price
-3.85%
Change Rate
$308 ft2 / $3,313 m2
Price Per
04/24/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$519.9K
Price
$320 ft2 / $3,446 m2
Price Per
Listed by Manuel ArceEXP Realty LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View