Meadow Pines, 706 SW 147th Ave

2
Beds
21/2
Baths
1,368
SqFt
Status
Sold - Jan 05, 2026
Parking
No info
Size
1,368 SqFt (127 m2)
Price
$318/SqFt ($3,423/m2)
Type
Townhouse
Built
2006
HOA
$435/MO
MLS Number
A11828936
View
Garden
On Site
322 Days
Updated
132 Days ago
Page Views
0
This Beautiful 2 Bed 2 and Half Bath Townhome is in the heart of Pembroke Pines in the very well maintained and exclusive community of Cobblestone. The townhome been completely renovated all appliances are new and upgraded. The Home is immaculate with high at... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: FirstFloorEntry, UpperLevelPrimary
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, IceMaker, SelfCleaningOven, TrashCompactor, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Laminate
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Year Built Description: Newly Updated/Renovated
  • Style: None
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: No info
    • Listing Date: 2025-06-30T13:56:03.000-00:00
    • Pets Allowed: DogsOk,Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, MaintenanceStructure
    • Taxes: 7168
    • Security Information: SecurityGuard, SmokeDetectors
    • Parking Description: TwoOrMoreSpaces
    • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Meadow Pines at Pembroke Pines?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    01/05/2026
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $435K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $318 ft2 / $3,423 m2
    Price Per
    10/04/2025
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $435K
    Price
    1.19%
    Change Rate
    $318 ft2 / $3,423 m2
    Price Per
    10/04/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $429.9K
    Price
    -2.3%
    Change Rate
    $314 ft2 / $3,383 m2
    Price Per
    09/24/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $440K
    Price
    -1.12%
    Change Rate
    $322 ft2 / $3,462 m2
    Price Per
    08/20/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $445K
    Price
    -1.09%
    Change Rate
    $325 ft2 / $3,501 m2
    Price Per
    06/30/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $449.9K
    Price
    -10%
    Change Rate
    $329 ft2 / $3,540 m2
    Price Per
    06/25/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $499.9K
    Price
    $365 ft2 / $3,933 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Ernesto DuranFlamingo Realty Solutions LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View