Waterstone Villas, 8636 Modeno St

3
Beds
2
Baths
1,658
SqFt
Status
Sold - Nov 25, 2025
Parking
2
Size
1,658 SqFt (154 m2)
Price
$190/SqFt ($2,044/m2)
Type
Villa
Built
2024
HOA
$73/MO
MLS Number
R10992518
View
Clubhouse, Other, Pool, TennisCourt
On Site
716 Days
Updated
61 Days ago
Page Views
0
NEW CONSTRUCTION ~Blt. 2024
New Construction is the listings in the subdivision built in the last 2 years and in most cases never been occupied.
NEW HOME CONSTRUCTION PRICEE REDUCED MOVE IN READY, 30 DAYS W/GREAT BUILDERS INCENTIVES. Save $29,000 on move-in ready inventory Villa homes. Don't miss out on this very limited opportunity. Save thousands of dollars in closing costs when using the seller's ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea, TennisCourts
  • View: Clubhouse, Other, Pool, TennisCourt
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Attic, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, DualSinks, MainLevelPrimary, Pantry, PullDownAtticStairs, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Disposal, Microwave
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet,CeramicTile
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Style: Ranch
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
  • Elementary School: Weatherbee
  • Middle School: Dan Mccarty
  • Senior High School: Fort Pierce Westwood Academy
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2024-06-01T20:00:00.000-00:00
  • Directions: South
  • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: RecreationFacilities
  • Taxes: 2121.41
  • Security Information: None,SmokeDetectors
  • Parking Description: Attached,Garage
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Waterstone Villas at Fort Pierce?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

11/25/2025
Date
Sold
Event
$314.8K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$190 ft2 / $2,044 m2
Price Per
08/19/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$314.8K
Price
-0.03%
Change Rate
$190 ft2 / $2,044 m2
Price Per
04/27/2025
Date
Price Increased
Event
$314.9K
Price
3.11%
Change Rate
$190 ft2 / $2,044 m2
Price Per
04/22/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$305.4K
Price
-3.02%
Change Rate
$184 ft2 / $1,983 m2
Price Per
04/07/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$314.9K
Price
-8.43%
Change Rate
$190 ft2 / $2,044 m2
Price Per
11/24/2024
Date
Price Increased
Event
$343.9K
Price
4.56%
Change Rate
$207 ft2 / $2,233 m2
Price Per
10/18/2024
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$328.9K
Price
-4.36%
Change Rate
$198 ft2 / $2,135 m2
Price Per
06/02/2024
Date
Listed
Event
$343.9K
Price
$207 ft2 / $2,233 m2
Price Per
Listed by Wendy IbanezAdams Homes Realty Inc • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View